Announced details
Consumer goods manufacturers’ promotional activities
Revenue for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was ¥17.0 billion, and Non-GAAP operating profit was ¥3.6 billion. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, upfront investments are expected to be concentrated in the first half, resulting in lower profit, while profit is expected to recover in the second half. The overall impact of the situation in Iran is currently limited.
The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | レシチャレ (receipt-based promotion service) |
| Applicable area | Consumer goods manufacturers’ promotional activities |
| Impact on Business Performance | Revenue for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was ¥17.0 billion, and Non-GAAP operating profit was ¥3.6 billion. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, upfront investments are expected to be concentrated in the first half, resulting in lower profit, while profit is expected to recover in the second half. The overall impact of the situation in Iran is currently limited. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The purpose is to strengthen information disclosure to investors and ensure fair disclosure.