Komori
Earnings2931Euglena Co.,Ltd.Food

(Correction) Partial Correction to the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The amount of net operating loss carryforwards as of 31 December 2025 has been corrected from ¥3,558 million to ¥3,580 million. The details of the appropriation of surplus to eliminate the net operating loss carryforwards in full remain unchanged.

Worth reading
90Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
22
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 February 2026

Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
46 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-31
Location of correction (where in the original document)

3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Significant Subsequent Events) (Reduction in the Amount of Capital Reserve and Appropriation of Surplus) (3) Details of the Appropriation of Surplus ③ Method of Appropriating Surplus

Before correction

3,558¥ million

After correction

3,580¥ million

Reason for correction

Following the release of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), it was discovered that part of the disclosed information required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date13 February 2026
Location of correction3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Significant Subsequent Events) (Reduction in the Amount of Capital Reserve and Appropriation of Surplus) (3) Details of the Appropriation of Surplus ③ Method of Appropriating Surplus
Details of correction¥3,558 million → ¥3,580 million
Reason for correctionFollowing the release of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated), it was discovered that part of the disclosed information required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Following the release of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025, it was discovered that part of the disclosed information required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Euglena Co.,Ltd. (2931) timely disclosure | Komori