Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2024年5月1日〜2024年10月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
一部店舗の売り場変更や縮小等の影響があった一方、来店頻度や客単価の向上を目的に18店舗をリニューアルし、併設出店や新型ケース導入によるMD・売り方の改良を実施した。利益面では生産性向上や物流拠点集約による配送コスト削減に取り組んだが、採用難や最低賃金改定に伴う時給単価引き上げ等による人件費上昇を吸収しきれなかった。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年5月1日〜2024年10月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥25,301 million (YoY +0.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥638 million (YoY -24.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥684 million (YoY -22.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥110 million (YoY -80.5%) |
| Net income per share | 4円24銭 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 81.7 / End of previous period 80.9 |
| Total assets | ¥35,366 million |
| Net assets | ¥28,892 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥310 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-741 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-655 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥12,676 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥51,891 million (YoY +1.0%) / Operating profit ¥1,451 million (YoY -16.5%) / Ordinary income ¥1,506 million (YoY -15.6%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥627 million (YoY -49.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥23 → ¥23(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥845 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Special awards for distinguished service ¥500 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 26,788,748 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 657,656 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 一部店舗の売り場変更や縮小等の影響があった一方、来店頻度や客単価の向上を目的に18店舗をリニューアルし、併設出店や新型ケース導入によるMD・売り方の改良を実施した。利益面では生産性向上や物流拠点集約による配送コスト削減に取り組んだが、採用難や最低賃金改定に伴う時給単価引き上げ等による人件費上昇を吸収しきれなかった。 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.採用難や最低賃金改定に伴う時給単価引き上げ等による人件費の上昇を吸収しきれなかった。加えて、創業者への特別功労金500百万円を特別損失として計上した。