Komori
Governance285AKioxia Holdings CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Contingent Share-Based Compensation Plan and the Performance-Linked Share-Based Compensation Plan

The Company has decided to grant units to eligible recipients under its continued-service stock compensation plan (RSU) and performance-linked stock compensation plan (PSU). The RSUs will cover a maximum of 25,135 shares, and the PSUs a maximum of 58,837 shares. The grant date is scheduled for 26 August 2026.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
83972
Equivalent shares (maximum combined number of RSUs and PSUs)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Governance structure

Number of directors7 directors of the Company (RSU participants) and 2 directors eligible for PSUs (excluding directors who also serve as executive officers)
Changes this time

At its meeting held on 31 July 2026, the Board of Directors resolved to grant units under the RSU and PSU plans approved at the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026.

Governance structure
ItemDetails
Number of directors7 directors of the Company (RSU participants) and 2 directors eligible for PSUs (excluding directors who also serve as executive officers)
Changes this timeAt its meeting held on 31 July 2026, the Board of Directors resolved to grant units under the RSU and PSU plans approved at the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026.
Items this document does not state (6)
Corporate Governance StructureNumber of independent officersCommitteePolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defensesControlling shareholder

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To grant units under the RSU and PSU plans approved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026. For PSUs, the number of shares to be delivered and other amounts will be calculated based on the degree to which performance targets are achieved during the performance evaluation period.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Contingent Share-Based Compensation Plan and the Performance-Linked Share-Based Compensation Plan | Kioxia Holdings Corporation (285A) timely disclosure | Komori