Komori
Governance285AKioxia Holdings CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Continuation-Type Share Compensation Plan and Performance-Linked Share Compensation Plan”

In the disclosure concerning the stock compensation plans, the wording regarding the payment amount for the shares was changed from “will be determined” to “shall be,” and the referenced correction reports and the description of the plans were updated.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure25 July 2025

Notice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Contingent Share-Based Compensation Plan and the Performance-Linked Share-Based Compensation Plan

Open the original document
342 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-02
Location of correction (where in the original document)

3. Method and Timing of Delivery of the Company's Shares; 5. Other Matters

ChangesIn Section 3, the wording concerning the payment amount was changed from “will be determined” to “shall be.” In Section 5, the correction reports dated 25 March 2026 and dated today were added as references, and the wording was changed to “the RSU and PSU plans at introduction.”
Reason for correction

Following the resolution at the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026 to revise the amount of compensation and other payments relating to the Continued-Service Stock Compensation Plan and Performance-Linked Stock Compensation Plan, covering the period from the end of the 7th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders through the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders as the initial eligibility period, changes arose in part of the information stated in this notice.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Contingent Share-Based Compensation Plan and the Performance-Linked Share-Based Compensation Plan
Original disclosure date25 July 2025
Location of correction3. Method and Timing of Delivery of the Company's Shares; 5. Other Matters
Details of correctionIn Section 3, the wording concerning the payment amount was changed from “will be determined” to “shall be.” In Section 5, the correction reports dated 25 March 2026 and dated today were added as references, and the wording was changed to “the RSU and PSU plans at introduction.”
Reason for correctionFollowing the resolution at the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026 to revise the amount of compensation and other payments relating to the Continued-Service Stock Compensation Plan and Performance-Linked Stock Compensation Plan, covering the period from the end of the 7th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders through the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders as the initial eligibility period, changes arose in part of the information stated in this notice.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026 resolved to revise the amount of compensation and other payments relating to the Continued-Service Stock Compensation Plan and Performance-Linked Stock Compensation Plan, resulting in changes to part of the disclosed information.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice Regarding the Granting of Units under the Service-Continuation-Type Share Compensation Plan and Performance-Linked Share Compensation Plan” | Kioxia Holdings Corporation (285A) timely disclosure | Komori