Komori
Occurring Fact285AKioxia Holdings CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

BCPE Pangea Cayman, L.P.’s voting interest declined from 15.15% to 8.12%, and it ceased to be a major shareholder of the company. Its shares held declined from 81,780,000 to 43,802,800.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7.03
Decrease in voting rights ownership ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

BCPE Pangea Cayman, L.P.

Occurrence19 February 2026
6 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice25 February 2026
This disclosure02/26/2026
Cause

2026年2月25日付で同株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合が10%を下回ったため

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

BCPE Pangea Cayman, L.P.15.15%→8.12%(-7.03pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

817,800個(81,780,000株)、15.15%(2026年2月18日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

438,028個(43,802,800株)、8.12%(2026年2月19日現在)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no material matters to report.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))

Outlook

There are no material matters to report.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence19 February 2026
Date recognized / date notice received25 February 2026
Subject EntityBCPE Pangea Cayman, L.P.
Cause2026年2月25日付で同株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合が10%を下回ったため
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no material matters to report.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change817,800個(81,780,000株)、15.15%(2026年2月18日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change438,028個(43,802,800株)、8.12%(2026年2月19日現在)
OutlookThere are no material matters to report.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2026年2月25日付で同株主から大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、議決権所有割合が10%を下回ったことを会社が確認したため。株式を減少させた具体的な理由は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | Kioxia Holdings Corporation (285A) timely disclosure | Komori