Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2025Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed → 甲種優先株式 7,738,453円 / 乙種優先株式 8,041,552円(甲種優先株式 約77.9%増 / 乙種優先株式 約73.4%増) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period 甲種優先株式 4,349,156円 / 乙種優先株式 4,637,595円 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | 甲種優先株式 5,218,987,200円 / 乙種優先株式 8,347,671,000円 → 甲種優先株式 9,286,143,600円 / 乙種優先株式 14,474,793,600円 |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 |
| Effective date | 30 June 2025 |
| Source of dividends | 利益剰余金、その他資本剰余金 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2025 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.優先株式発行要項に基づき、優先配当金を支払うこととしたため。