Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥149,109 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥-84,831 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,964,036 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥15,264,036 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥34,309,100 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥22,398,547 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Name Extraordinary Income / Amount ¥13,300,000 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Name Extraordinary Losses / Amount ¥0 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 400 Shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No reasons for the changes in performance were provided. The income statement includes non-operating income of ¥2,120.035 million and extraordinary income of ¥13,300 million.