Results for this period
Full year1 January 2024–31 December 2024ConsolidatedThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2024–31 December 2024 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,157,375 million |
| Operating profit | ¥22,510 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥27,396 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥17,448 million |
| Total assets | ¥887,404 million |
| Net assets | ¥227,934 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥24,361 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-19,198 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,771 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥105,173 million |
Items this document does not state (25)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.国分グループ本社の2024年12月期決算が確定したため。