Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
システムワイドセールスの増加、既存店売上高の増加、店舗オペレーションの効率化等により、売上高・営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益が増加した。
Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年1月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥203,314 million (YoY +1.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥26,222 million (YoY +10.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥26,153 million (YoY +7.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥16,796 million (YoY +12.8%) |
| Net income per share | 126.33円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 78.5% / End of previous period 75.1% |
| Total assets | ¥335,396 million |
| Net assets | ¥263,312 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥29,950 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-21,851 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-6,602 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥68,823 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥412,500 million (YoY +1.7%) / Operating profit ¥51,000 million (YoY +6.2%) / Ordinary income ¥49,500 million (YoY +4.5%) / Net income ¥31,000 million (YoY -3.0%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥412,500 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥51,000 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥49,500 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥31,000 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥49 → ¥56(+14.3%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥9,179 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥157 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥89 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥314 million, Impairment Losses ¥157 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 132,960,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,180 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | システムワイドセールスの増加、既存店売上高の増加、店舗オペレーションの効率化等により、売上高・営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益が増加した。 |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.システムワイドセールスの増加に加え、店舗オペレーションの効率化等により営業利益が増加した。QSCと利便性の向上、マーケティングや店舗・人材への投資、価格改定などにも取り組んだとしている。