Komori

Notice Regarding the Disclosure of the Earnings Summary for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 Exceeding 45 Days After Quarter-End

The earnings announcement for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026 has been postponed and is expected to be made more than 45 days after quarter-end. The postponed announcement date has not yet been determined and will be disclosed once decided.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
45
days
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarterFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
Items this document does not state (36)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioTotal assetsNet assetsCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Due to containment measures following the cyberattack that occurred on 29 September 2025, systems including those related to accounting were shut down, preventing the Company from conducting its financial closing procedures. Although the systems are being restored sequentially, delays have occurred in the financial closing process and the accounting auditor's review procedures, among others.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Disclosure of the Earnings Summary for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 Exceeding 45 Days After Quarter-End | Asahi Group Holdings,Ltd. (2502) timely disclosure | Komori