Komori
Other Disclosures2483HONYAKU Center Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Publication of the “FISCO Corporate Research Report” (Full-Year Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)

A corporate research report on the Company’s full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, prepared by FISCO Ltd., was published, and its publication location was provided.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

FISCO Corporate Research Report (Full-Year Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)
Launch dateIssued on 24 June 2026 (actual)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
HONYAKU Center Inc.2483
Relationship with the Company

FISCO Ltd. prepares and publishes a corporate research report on the Company based on the Company’s financial results and interviews.

CounterpartyFISCO Ltd.

The source and publisher of the corporate research report. Other details, including its locations, representative, business activities, capital, and year of establishment, are not disclosed.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

Osaka Head Office: 13th Floor, Osaka Midosuji Building, 4-1-3 Kyutaromachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka; Tokyo Head Office: 13th Floor, Ark Mori Building, 1-12-32 Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo (reception)

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Source (materials cited by the company)

Corporate research report by FISCO Ltd.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredFISCO Corporate Research Report (Full-Year Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026)
CounterpartyFISCO Ltd.
Counterparty overviewThe source and publisher of the corporate research report. Other details, including its locations, representative, business activities, capital, and year of establishment, are not disclosed.
Relationship with the CompanyFISCO Ltd. prepares and publishes a corporate research report on the Company based on the Company’s financial results and interviews.
Launch dateIssued on 24 June 2026 (actual)
LocationOsaka Head Office: 13th Floor, Osaka Midosuji Building, 4-1-3 Kyutaromachi, Chuo-ku, Osaka; Tokyo Head Office: 13th Floor, Ark Mori Building, 1-12-32 Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo (reception)
SourceCorporate research report by FISCO Ltd.
Items this document does not state (11)
Contract ValueOffering priceContract DateApplicable areaAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because FISCO Ltd. published a corporate research report on the Company.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Publication of the “FISCO Corporate Research Report” (Full-Year Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026) | HONYAKU Center Inc. (2483) timely disclosure | Komori