Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders2469Hibino CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders”

The biographical information for Yoshimatsu Satoshi (吉松 聡) in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders has been corrected to add “incumbent” to the entry stating that he assumed office as Representative Director and President in June 2026.

Worth reading
24Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-02

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
14 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-16
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Notice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, page 9, Proposal No. 1: Election of 8 Directors, biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions of Yoshimatsu Satoshi (吉松 聡)

Before correction

June 2026: Representative Director and President of the Company

After correction

June 2026: Representative Director and President of the Company (incumbent)

ChangesAddition of “(incumbent)”
Reason for correction

Because some of the information contained misprints

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date2 June 2026
Location of correctionNotice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, page 9, Proposal No. 1: Election of 8 Directors, biography, position, responsibilities and significant concurrent positions of Yoshimatsu Satoshi (吉松 聡)
Details of correctionJune 2026: Representative Director and President of the Company → June 2026: Representative Director and President of the Company (incumbent)
Reason for correctionBecause some of the information contained misprints
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information contained misprints.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 63rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” | Hibino Corporation (2469) timely disclosure | Komori