The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Open the original documentPage 7: biography of candidate No. 4, Yasuda Hideki (安田 秀樹), under Proposal No. 1; page 12: biography and important concurrent positions of candidate No. 3, Joko Teiji (上甲 悌二), under Proposal No. 2; pages 20–21: (4) Management Performance Indicators to Be Targeted (numerical targets in the medium-term management plan, investment plan and segment sales)
Consolidated operating profit: ¥3,000 million; operating margin: 5.7% or higher; ROE: 6.0% or higher; ROIC: 3.0% or higher; cumulative OPE-MANE users: 284 companies or more. Investment in rental assets: ¥16,879 million; Lab/Base investment: ¥10,282 million; DX and human capital investment: ¥3,645 million; total: ¥30,807 million. Fiscal year ending March 2027 segment sales: Platform Business, ¥9,800 million; Sales Business, ¥11,170 million; Rental Business, ¥28,380 million; Overseas Business, ¥8,050 million
Consolidated operating profit: ¥3,650 million; operating margin: 7.5% or higher; ROE: 7.9% or higher; ROIC: 3.8% or higher; cumulative OPE-MANE users: 236 companies or more. Investment in rental assets: ¥15,610 million; capital expenditure: ¥11,113 million; total: ¥26,723 million. Fiscal year ending March 2027 segment sales: Platform Business, ¥8,710 million; Sales Business, ¥8,440 million; Rental Business, ¥27,945 million; Overseas Business, ¥6,267 million
Certain information in the candidates' biographies and important concurrent positions required correction. The numerical targets and other information have been revised to reflect the revisions in the announcement titled “Notice Concerning the Revision of Numerical Targets in the Medium-Term Management Plan,” disclosed on 12 May 2026.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Original disclosure date | 2 June 2026 |
| Location of correction | Page 7: biography of candidate No. 4, Yasuda Hideki (安田 秀樹), under Proposal No. 1; page 12: biography and important concurrent positions of candidate No. 3, Joko Teiji (上甲 悌二), under Proposal No. 2; pages 20–21: (4) Management Performance Indicators to Be Targeted (numerical targets in the medium-term management plan, investment plan and segment sales) |
| Details of correction | Consolidated operating profit: ¥3,000 million; operating margin: 5.7% or higher; ROE: 6.0% or higher; ROIC: 3.0% or higher; cumulative OPE-MANE users: 284 companies or more. Investment in rental assets: ¥16,879 million; Lab/Base investment: ¥10,282 million; DX and human capital investment: ¥3,645 million; total: ¥30,807 million. Fiscal year ending March 2027 segment sales: Platform Business, ¥9,800 million; Sales Business, ¥11,170 million; Rental Business, ¥28,380 million; Overseas Business, ¥8,050 million → Consolidated operating profit: ¥3,650 million; operating margin: 7.5% or higher; ROE: 7.9% or higher; ROIC: 3.8% or higher; cumulative OPE-MANE users: 236 companies or more. Investment in rental assets: ¥15,610 million; capital expenditure: ¥11,113 million; total: ¥26,723 million. Fiscal year ending March 2027 segment sales: Platform Business, ¥8,710 million; Sales Business, ¥8,440 million; Rental Business, ¥27,945 million; Overseas Business, ¥6,267 million |
| Reason for correction | Certain information in the candidates' biographies and important concurrent positions required correction. The numerical targets and other information have been revised to reflect the revisions in the announcement titled “Notice Concerning the Revision of Numerical Targets in the Medium-Term Management Plan,” disclosed on 12 May 2026. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Certain information in the candidates' biographies and important concurrent positions required correction. The management indicators and other information have been revised to reflect the revised numerical targets in the medium-term management plan disclosed on 12 May 2026.