Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,000,115 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥10,147 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥10,684 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥6,942 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥5,763,858 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥2,456,026 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary loss Item Not disclosed / Amount ¥150 thousand |
Items this document does not state (28)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 of Catalyst Art Investments Co., Ltd., an unlisted parent company, etc. (other affiliated company) of the Company.