Items stated in the management plan
Annual updateEach line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | Business Plan and Growth Potential |
| Plan period | FY25/9~FY29/9、2040年までの長期成長イメージ |
| Progress against the plan | Annual update |
| Sales Target | ¥4,513 million → ¥5,000 million(10.8%) |
| Operating profit target | ¥-721 million → ¥45 million |
| Operating profit margin target | -16 % → 0.9 % |
| Net income target | ¥-1,051 million → ¥1 million |
| Key initiatives | COACHING, ALERT, TEACHING, AI, M&A, Z CAREER CARD 2026, BootCamp, NEXT |
| Results under the previous plan | ¥3,878 million → ¥4,513 million(16.4%) |
| Publication date | 22 December 2025 |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.