Komori
Treasury Shares2353NIPPON PARKING DEVELOPMENT Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Notice Regarding the Status of Share Repurchases

From 17 July 2026 to 31 July 2026, the company acquired 520,600 treasury shares through market purchases under a discretionary trading arrangement with a securities company. The acquisition cost was ¥134,993,894, which was also the cumulative number of shares acquired and cumulative acquisition cost under the resolution.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
520600
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Progress against acquisition limit

Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (discretionary trading arrangement with a securities firm)

Resolved 5 June 2026 / Acquisition period 17 July 2026 to 30 September 2026

13.0%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit3,479,400 株 remaining
Number of SharesUp to 4,000,000 shares
13.5%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit865,006,106 円 remaining
AmountUp to ¥1,000,000,000

今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。 株数と金額は、ほぼ同じ速さで消化されています。

Number of Shares
LimitUp to 4,000,000 shares
Cumulative total520,600 shares (as of 31 July 2026)
Current520,600 shares
Amount
LimitUp to ¥1,000,000,000
Cumulative total¥134,993,894 (as of 31 July 2026)
Current¥134,993,894
Percentage of total issued shares1.28% (percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥259 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired

消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。

Progress against acquisition limit
ItemDetails
Total number of shares acquired in this transaction520,600 shares
Total current acquisition price¥134,993,894
Acquisition date/acquisition period17 July 2026 to 31 July 2026
Method of acquisitionMarket purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (discretionary trading arrangement with a securities firm)
Cumulative number of shares acquired520,600 shares (as of 31 July 2026)
Cumulative acquisition cost¥134,993,894 (as of 31 July 2026)
Resolution date5 June 2026
Maximum number of shares to be acquiredUp to 4,000,000 shares
Total acquisition priceUp to ¥1,000,000,000
Acquisition period under the resolution17 July 2026 to 30 September 2026
Percentage of total issued shares1.28% (percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The reason for acquiring treasury shares is not restated in this document.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Status of Share Repurchases | NIPPON PARKING DEVELOPMENT Co.,Ltd. (2353) timely disclosure | Komori