Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥467 million |
| Operating profit | ¥-621 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-551 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-554 million |
| Net income per share | −¥24.24 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 94.6 / End of previous period 93.7 |
| Total assets | ¥7,042 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,663 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-529,128 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1,278 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥22,240 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,335,462 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥467 million / Operating profit ¥-2,207 million / Ordinary income ¥-2,155 million / Net income ¥-2,158 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → ¥0.00 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥23,968 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (institutional investors and securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 22,893,400 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 shares |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific factors behind the increase or decrease in performance are provided. In its business overview, the company explains that it will continue clinical development of HS-001 and HS-005, and will focus going forward on discussions with the PMDA toward filing an application for approval of HS-001 and on enrolling patients for HS-005.