Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts219AHeartseed Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

The full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 was revised due to the foreign exchange impact on overseas transactions. The revised full-year forecast is net sales of ¥467 million, an operating loss of ¥2,207 million, an ordinary loss of ¥2,155 million, and a net loss of ¥2,158 million. The difference from the previous forecast and the direction of the change are not stated.

Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending December 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→467million
—
Operating profit—→-2,207million
—
Ordinary income—→-2,155million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→-2,158million
—
Net income per share—→-94.44yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The earnings forecast was revised due to the foreign exchange impact on overseas transactions.

Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥467 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥-2,207 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥-2,155 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥-2,158 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → -94.44 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Reason for the revisionThe earnings forecast was revised due to the foreign exchange impact on overseas transactions.
Dividend forecast revisionNo revision
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Publication date of previous forecastPrevious-period resultsDetails and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that it revised its earnings forecast due to the foreign exchange impact on overseas transactions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | Heartseed Inc. (219A) timely disclosure | Komori