Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts215ATimee,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Revisions to the Full-Year Earnings Forecasts Following a Change in the Fiscal Year-End

Subject to approval of the amendment to the Articles of Incorporation at the General Meeting of Shareholders, the fiscal year-end will be changed and the period covered by the 10th fiscal year will be shortened from 12 months to 6 months. Accordingly, the full-year consolidated earnings forecasts for the fiscal year ending April 2026 have been replaced with figures for the six-month period. This is a revision resulting from the change in the period covered, not from an upside or downside revision to business performance.

Worth reading
54Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending April 2026 · 通期(6か月間)Previous forecast published 11 December 2025
Net Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

決算期変更に伴い第10期が6か月間の変則決算となるため、12か月決算ベースの業績予想を6か月決算ベースに換算した。決算期変更の主な目的は、事業成長に向けた体制の最適化である。

Previous-period resultsSubject Fiscal year ended October 2025 / Net Sales 34,289百万円 / Operating profit 6,747百万円 / Ordinary income 6,670百万円 / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 5,310百万円 / Net income per share 53.53円銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales39,648~41,241 → 19,228~19,975
Operating profit7,837~8,924 → 3,128~3,688
Ordinary income7,756~8,843 → 3,078~3,638
Profit attributable to owners of the parent5,304~6,299 → 2,102~2,662
Net income per share52.88~62.79 → 20.95~26.53
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending April 2026
Period Covered通期(6か月間)
Publication date of previous forecast11 December 2025
Previous-period resultsSubject Fiscal year ended October 2025 / Net Sales 34,289百万円 / Operating profit 6,747百万円 / Ordinary income 6,670百万円 / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 5,310百万円 / Net income per share 53.53円銭
Reason for the revision決算期変更に伴い第10期が6か月間の変則決算となるため、12か月決算ベースの業績予想を6か月決算ベースに換算した。決算期変更の主な目的は、事業成長に向けた体制の最適化である。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

決算期変更により第10期が2025年11月1日から2026年4月30日までの6か月間の変則決算となるため、12か月決算を前提とした予想を6か月決算ベースに換算した。決算期変更の主な目的は、主要顧客の繁忙期への営業リソース集中、内部業務の閑散期への移行、組織改編と新事業年度開始時期の一致による体制最適化である。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Revisions to the Full-Year Earnings Forecasts Following a Change in the Fiscal Year-End | Timee,Inc. (215A) timely disclosure | Komori