Komori
Dividends192AIntegroup Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Dividend of Surplus

The fiscal year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending May 2026 has been set at ¥20 per share. This is in line with the latest forecast, but represents a ¥25 decrease from the ¥45 dividend paid in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
77Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-25
¥ per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending May 2026
20YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥20, change ¥0(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥96.300 million→¥43.684 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 May 2026
Effective date17 August 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Payout ratioConsolidated/non-consolidated Not disclosed / Current Actual payout ratio: 50% / Scheduled Planned payout ratio: 40%The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only. No separate commemorative or special dividend is stated.
Dividend policy

The company does not maintain a fixed dividend amount. Instead, it calculates dividends by applying a specified payout ratio to earnings per share for each fiscal year.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥20.00 → ¥20.00(0%)
Total Annual Dividends¥20.00 → ¥20.00(0%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥45.00 / Annual ¥45.00
Total dividends¥96.300 million → ¥43.684 million
Record date31 May 2026
Effective date17 August 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only. No separate commemorative or special dividend is stated.
Payout ratioConsolidated/non-consolidated Not disclosed / Current Actual payout ratio: 50% / Scheduled Planned payout ratio: 40%
Dividend policyThe company does not maintain a fixed dividend amount. Instead, it calculates dividends by applying a specified payout ratio to earnings per share for each fiscal year.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending May 2026

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The dividend was calculated by applying the planned payout ratio of 40% to earnings per share of ¥39.85. Because the amount was rounded up to the nearest ¥5, the actual payout ratio was 50%.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Dividend of Surplus | Integroup Inc. (192A) timely disclosure | Komori