Komori
Earnings192AIntegroup Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

Nine-month net sales decreased 39.2% year on year, while operating income/loss, ordinary income/loss and net income/loss all changed from profit to loss. The full-year earnings forecast and dividend forecast have not been revised.

Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-39.2
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 June 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales932Millions of yenYear on year -39.2%Progress 44.6%
Operating profit-14Millions of yen
Ordinary income-9Millions of yen
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-8Millions of yen

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share△¥3.96
Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,969Millions of yen
of which net assets 1,825 Millions of yenEquity ratio 92.7%vs. prior year-end +3.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales2,088 Millions of yen (YoY +10.4%)
Operating profit497 Millions of yen (YoY +0.1%)
Ordinary income497 Millions of yen (YoY +2.4%)
Net income345 Millions of yen (YoY +11.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥45 → ¥65(+44.4%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Against a backdrop of increased supply of properties for sale, buyers adopted a more cautious approach to reviewing and selecting opportunities, resulting in a lower closing rate.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)None in the current period
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo (no eligible attendees)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,182,700 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 June 2025–28 February 2026
Net Sales932 Millions of yen (YoY -39.2%)
Operating profit-14 Millions of yen
Ordinary income-9 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-8 Millions of yen
Net income per share△¥3.96
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 92.7 / End of previous period 89.5
Total assets1,969 Millions of yen
Net assets1,825 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 2,088 Millions of yen (YoY +10.4%) / Operating profit 497 Millions of yen (YoY +0.1%) / Ordinary income 497 Millions of yen (YoY +2.4%) / Net income 345 Millions of yen (YoY +11.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥45 → ¥65(+44.4%)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)None in the current period
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo (no eligible attendees)
Issued Shares at Period-End2,182,700 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceAgainst a backdrop of increased supply of properties for sale, buyers adopted a more cautious approach to reviewing and selecting opportunities, resulting in a lower closing rate.
Items this document does not state (16)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The closing rate declined as the supply of properties for sale increased and buyers adopted a more cautious approach to reviewing and selecting opportunities, among other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | Integroup Inc. (192A) timely disclosure | Komori