Change in major shareholders
Manabi-aid Co.,Ltd. (company affected by the change in major shareholder) / K&P Partners No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership (shareholder whose holdings changed)
K&P Partners No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership tendered its shares in the public tender offer.
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
4,074 voting rights (407,400 shares), 11.93% (30 April 2026)
2,023 voting rights (202,300 shares), 5.93% (4 June 2026)
Related procedures
Public tender offer (the public tender offer)
Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 4 June 2026 (the date on which settlement of the public tender offer commenced) |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 4 June 2026 (the date on which the Company confirmed that K&P had submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report)) |
| Subject Entity | Manabi-aid Co.,Ltd. (company affected by the change in major shareholder) / K&P Partners No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership (shareholder whose holdings changed) |
| Cause | K&P Partners No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership tendered its shares in the public tender offer. |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Public tender offer (the public tender offer) |
| Court or authority | Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 4,074 voting rights (407,400 shares), 11.93% (30 April 2026) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 2,023 voting rights (202,300 shares), 5.93% (4 June 2026) |
| Outlook | This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.K&P Partners No. 2 Investment Limited Partnership tendered its shares in the public tender offer.