Komori
Earnings1827NAKANO CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

Financial statements for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were disclosed for Kanto Kogyo Co., Ltd., another affiliated company of the Company. Kanto Kogyo reported net sales of ¥8,796,517 thousand, operating income of ¥2,742,252 thousand, and net income of ¥1,976,899 thousand.

Worth reading
4Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1976899
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales8,796,517¥ thousand
Operating profit2,742,252¥ thousand
Ordinary income2,957,788¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets37,389,005¥ thousand
of which net assets 32,593,893 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Item Extraordinary gains / Amount ¥10,448 thousand, Item Extraordinary losses / Amount ¥125,904 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End612,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥8,796,517 thousand
Operating profit¥2,742,252 thousand
Ordinary income¥2,957,788 thousand
Total assets¥37,389,005 thousand
Net assets¥32,593,893 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Item Extraordinary gains / Amount ¥10,448 thousand, Item Extraordinary losses / Amount ¥125,904 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End612,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the financial results of Kanto Kogyo Co., Ltd. for the fiscal year ending March 2026. No explanation was provided for the reasons behind the changes in performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | NAKANO CORPORATION (1827) timely disclosure | Komori