Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Increased construction business revenue, particularly higher revenue in Southeast Asia and improved project profitability. Profit in the domestic construction business declined due to lower revenue and higher operating expenses, among other factors.
None (the note on the going concern assumption states, “There are no applicable matters.”)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥138,071 million (YoY +24.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥5,375 million (YoY +63.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,996 million (YoY +61.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥4,385 million (YoY +51.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥127.60 |
| Operating Margin | Fiscal year ended March 2026: 3.9%; fiscal year ended March 2025: 3.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 49.4 / End of previous period 53.1 |
| Total assets | ¥100,783 million |
| Net assets | ¥51,392 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥10,419 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥548 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,922 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥30,803 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥150,000 million (YoY +8.6%) / Operating profit ¥3,900 million (YoY -27.5%) / Ordinary income ¥4,200 million (YoY -30.0%) / Net income ¥2,900 million (YoY -33.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥38 → ¥25(-34.2%) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ended March 2026: 29.8%; forecast for fiscal year ending March 2027: 29.6% |
| Segment revenue | Construction business・Japan ¥75,500 million (YoY -6.9%), Construction business・Southeast Asia ¥61,054 million (YoY +117.9%), Real estate business・Japan ¥1,369 million (YoY +3.7%), Real estate business・Southeast Asia ¥4 million (YoY +18.1%), Other Businesses ¥148 million (YoY +10.5%) |
| Segment profit | Construction business・Japan ¥2,202 million (YoY -14.9%), Construction business・Southeast Asia ¥2,447 million, Real estate business・Japan ¥675 million (YoY +2.6%), Real estate business・Southeast Asia ¥0 million (YoY +141.5%), Other Businesses ¥50 million (YoY +62.7%) |
| Regional sales | ¥75,500 million (YoY -6.9%), ¥61,054 million (YoY +117.9%), ¥1,369 million (YoY +3.7%), ¥4 million (YoY +18.1%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥131,264 million / Order backlog ¥148,345 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥884 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥108 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3 million, Gain on redemption of investment securities ¥17 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥108 million, Other ¥17 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None (the note on the going concern assumption states, “There are no applicable matters.”) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 0 additions and 0 exclusions (no company names) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts and institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 34,498,097 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 134,152 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Increased construction business revenue, particularly higher revenue in Southeast Asia and improved project profitability. Profit in the domestic construction business declined due to lower revenue and higher operating expenses, among other factors. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The domestic construction business reported lower profit due to a decrease in net sales and an increase in operating expenses, while the Southeast Asian construction business reported higher profit due to increased net sales and improved project profitability. The real estate business and other businesses also reported higher profit, mainly due to increased net sales.