Komori
Earnings1811THE ZENITAKA CORPORATIONConstruction and Materials

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The financial results of Izumi Co., Ltd., an unlisted parent company, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were finalized, and its balance sheet and income statement were disclosed. The company reported operating profit but an ordinary loss, while recording net income due to extraordinary income, including gains on sales of securities.

Worth reading
75Important
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
564145
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales366,557¥ thousand
Operating profit11,178¥ thousand
Ordinary income-50,472¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent564,145¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets16,246,786¥ thousand
of which net assets 8,264,510 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Recorded a gain on sales of securities of ¥612.160 million and a gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss of ¥2.668 million as extraordinary income

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of securities ¥612,160 thousand, Gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss ¥2,668 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End240 thousand shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥366,557 thousand
Operating profit¥11,178 thousand
Ordinary income¥-50,472 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥564,145 thousand
Total assets¥16,246,786 thousand
Net assets¥8,264,510 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of securities ¥612,160 thousand, Gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss ¥2,668 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End240 thousand shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRecorded a gain on sales of securities of ¥612.160 million and a gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss of ¥2.668 million as extraordinary income
Items this document does not state (26)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The income statement records a gain on sales of securities of ¥612.160 million and a gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss of ¥2.668 million as extraordinary income.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | THE ZENITAKA CORPORATION (1811) timely disclosure | Komori