Komori
Earnings1807WATANABE SATO CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

Our unlisted parent company, 佐藤工業, finalized its financial results for the fiscal year ending June 2026, and disclosed its balance sheet and income statement.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales168,694Millions of yen
Operating profit6,750Millions of yen
Ordinary income8,981Millions of yen

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets171,869Millions of yen
of which net assets 74,664 Millions of yen

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Extraordinary gains 3 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Extraordinary Losses 21 Millions of yen
Issued Shares at Period-End60,000 thousand shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End11,900 thousand shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales168,694 Millions of yen
Operating profit6,750 Millions of yen
Ordinary income8,981 Millions of yen
Total assets171,869 Millions of yen
Net assets74,664 Millions of yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Extraordinary gains 3 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Extraordinary Losses 21 Millions of yen
Issued Shares at Period-End60,000 thousand shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End11,900 thousand shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because 佐藤工業's financial results were finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | WATANABE SATO CO.,LTD. (1807) timely disclosure | Komori