Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The Construction segment recorded substantial decreases in orders received and net sales due to the impact of the 120-day business suspension order. In the Products and Other Sales segment, production volume declined because of weaker demand, but profit increased as a result of appropriate price pass-through and a review of manufacturing costs. Profitability also improved in the Construction segment.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥33,704,761 thousand (YoY -16.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,070,455 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,369,940 thousand (YoY +3.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥883,493 thousand (YoY -0.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥141.58 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 69.8 / End of previous period 60.2 |
| Total assets | ¥32,672,666 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥22,920,486 thousand |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥5,095,744 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-394,042 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-3,338,085 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,394,125 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥380 million / Operating profit ¥11 million / Ordinary income ¥13 million / Net income ¥9 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Not disclosed → Net Sales ¥380 million / Operating profit ¥11 million / Ordinary income ¥13 million / Net income ¥9 million |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received 31,331 Millions of yen / Order backlog 14,546 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥547,920 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥15,695 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥9,793 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥6,239 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥15,695 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 6,391 thousand shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 147 thousand shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The Construction segment recorded substantial decreases in orders received and net sales due to the impact of the 120-day business suspension order. In the Products and Other Sales segment, production volume declined because of weaker demand, but profit increased as a result of appropriate price pass-through and a review of manufacturing costs. Profitability also improved in the Construction segment. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Construction segment recorded substantial decreases in orders received and net sales due to the impact of the business suspension order. In the Products and Other Sales segment, production volume declined because of weaker demand, but profit increased as a result of appropriate price pass-through and a review of manufacturing costs. Profitability also improved in the Construction segment.