Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts150AJSH Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Revenue increased in the fiscal year ended March 2026, but operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all swung from profit to loss. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company presented a full-year forecast of revenue of ¥63.8 billion, operating profit of ¥180 million, ordinary profit of ¥150 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥40 million.

Worth reading
82Important
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→6,380,095thousand
+34.6%
Operating profit—→178,752thousand
—
Ordinary income—→150,452thousand
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→40,523thousand
—
Net income per share—→7.15yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

In the regional revitalization business, the company plans to increase its intake of people with disabilities and open farms. In the home healthcare business, it plans to strengthen its earnings base based on the previous fiscal year's location-opening strategy. In the IoT solutions services business, it plans to make upfront investments in generating business opportunities through advertising and recruiting personnel.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss: ¥17,676 thousand (total special losses: ¥17,676 thousand)

Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥4,740,202 thousand; operating loss: ¥105,980 thousand; ordinary loss: ¥108,335 thousand; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥121,388 thousand; net loss per share: ¥21.44
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥0.00 (interim: ¥0.00; year-end: ¥0.00). No indication is given as to whether the forecast was revised.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥6,380,095 thousand(+34.6%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥178,752 thousand
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥150,452 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥40,523 thousand
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 7.15 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥4,740,202 thousand; operating loss: ¥105,980 thousand; ordinary loss: ¥108,335 thousand; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥121,388 thousand; net loss per share: ¥21.44
Reason for the revisionIn the regional revitalization business, the company plans to increase its intake of people with disabilities and open farms. In the home healthcare business, it plans to strengthen its earnings base based on the previous fiscal year's location-opening strategy. In the IoT solutions services business, it plans to make upfront investments in generating business opportunities through advertising and recruiting personnel.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss: ¥17,676 thousand (total special losses: ¥17,676 thousand)
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥0.00 (interim: ¥0.00; year-end: ¥0.00). No indication is given as to whether the forecast was revised.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, the company cited the proactive opening of locations in its home healthcare business, upfront investments in advertising and recruitment for its IoT solutions services business, and impairment losses. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, it cited increased intake and the opening of farms in its regional revitalization business, strengthening the earnings base of its home healthcare business, and advertising and recruitment investments in its IoT business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | JSH Co.,Ltd. (150A) timely disclosure | Komori