Komori
Tanaken (1450) · FactAdvanced

Increase in net assets accompanied by an increase in retained earnings

First written in FY2020-Q3. 18 of 25 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2020. Latest entry: 2026-11-06.

25entries
7years
3from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseAdvancedFY2020 – FY2021AdvancedFY2024-Q3 – FY20262020: 420202021: 420212022: 320222023: 420232024: 320242025: 220252026: 52026
Same theme, other companies
Strengthening the Financial Base Through Retained Earnings AccumulationA theme 60 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 61 as a tailwind

19 other companies' latest entry also says "Advanced".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 60 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 60.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. 2026-11-06AdvancedResults

    「当中間会計期間末における純資産は、前事業年度末に比べて199,944千円増加し、9,525,347千円になりました。主な要因は、利益剰余金の増加222,556千円並びにその他有価証券評価差額金の減少22,611千円によるものです。」

    純資産が9,525,347千円となり、利益剰余金の増加が主因となったことを記載している。
  2. FY2027-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the interim accounting period increased by ¥199.944 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥9,525.347 million. The main factors were a ¥222.556 million increase in retained earnings and a ¥22.611 million decrease in valuation difference on other securities. The ¥222.556 million increase in retained earnings comprised a ¥700.987 million increase from recording interim net profit and a ¥478.431 million decrease from dividend payments.」

    Net assets increased by ¥199.944 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥222.556 million increase in retained earnings. This increase represented interim net profit of ¥700.987 million less dividends of ¥478.431 million.
  3. 2026-07-31OtherResults

    「当第1四半期会計期間末における純資産は、前事業年度末に比べて99,987千円減少し、9,225,415千円になりました。主な要因は、利益剰余金の減少96,323千円並びにその他有価証券評価差額金の減少3,664千円によるものです。なお、利益剰余金の減少96,323千円は、四半期純利益の計上による増加382,107千円並びに配当金の支払による減少478,431千円によるものです。」

    第1四半期末は、四半期純利益を計上した一方、配当金の支払いにより利益剰余金と純資産が前期末比で減少したと記載している。
  4. FY2026AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥1,102.330 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥9,325.403 million. The main factors were increases of ¥1,023.608 million in retained earnings and ¥78.724 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of FY2026 amounted to ¥9,325.403 million, mainly due to a ¥1,023.608 million increase in retained earnings.
  5. 2026-05-08AdvancedResults

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥1,102.330 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥9,325.403 million. The main factors were increases of ¥1,023.608 million in retained earnings and ¥78.724 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    利益剰余金および評価差額金の増加による純資産の増加を記載している。
  6. FY2026-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the interim accounting period increased by ¥143.029 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥8,366.102 million. The main factors were increases of ¥95.093 million in retained earnings and ¥47.935 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥95.093 million increase in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥573.524 million from the recognition of interim net income and a decrease of ¥478.431 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets increased by ¥143.029 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥95.093 million increase in retained earnings. The increase represents interim net income of ¥573.524 million less dividends of ¥478.431 million.
  7. FY2025AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥1,232.902 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥8,223.073 million. The main factors were increases of ¥1,228.327 million in retained earnings and ¥4.754 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of FY2025 increased to ¥8,223.073 million, mainly due to a ¥1,228.327 million increase in retained earnings.
  8. FY2025-H1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the interim accounting period increased by ¥331.430 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥7,321.600 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥333.279 million in retained earnings and a decrease of ¥1.753 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of the interim period increased by ¥331.430 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥333.279 million increase in retained earnings.
  9. FY2024AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥773.040 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,990.170 million. The main factors were increases of ¥742.276 million in retained earnings and ¥30.764 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of FY2024 increased to ¥6,990.170 million, mainly due to a ¥742.276 million increase in retained earnings.
  10. FY2024-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥266.895 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,484.025 million. The main factors were increases of ¥241.295 million in retained earnings and ¥25.600 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥241.295 million increase in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥589.251 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥347.956 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥266.895 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥241.295 million increase in retained earnings. The increase represents quarterly net income of ¥589.251 million less dividends of ¥347.956 million.
  11. FY2024-Q2ReframedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the second quarter increased by ¥12.483 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,229.613 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥31.490 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and a decrease of ¥19.007 million in retained earnings. The ¥19.007 million decrease in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥328.948 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥347.956 million from dividend payments.」

    After turning from a decrease in net assets in the first quarter of FY2024, net assets increased by ¥12.483 million at the end of the second quarter. However, dividend payments exceeded quarterly net income, resulting in a ¥19.007 million decrease in retained earnings.
  12. FY2024-Q1ReframedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the first quarter decreased by ¥137.949 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,079.180 million. The main factors were a decrease of ¥159.514 million in retained earnings and an increase of ¥21.565 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥159.514 million decrease in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥188.441 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥347.956 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets turned from an increase in FY2023 to a decrease from the end of the previous fiscal year. Retained earnings declined because dividend payments exceeded quarterly net income.
  13. FY2023AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥777.895 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,217.130 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥769.257 million in retained earnings and an increase of ¥8.710 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased to ¥6,217.130 million, mainly due to a ¥769.257 million increase in retained earnings.
  14. FY2023-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥696.180 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥6,135.415 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥693.296 million in retained earnings and an increase of ¥2.956 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥693.296 million increase in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥1,010.808 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥317.512 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets increased by ¥696.180 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥693.296 million increase in retained earnings. The increase represents quarterly net income of ¥1,010.808 million less dividends of ¥317.512 million.
  15. FY2023-Q1ReframedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the first quarter decreased by ¥19.424 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥5,419.809 million. The main factors were a decrease of ¥31.158 million in retained earnings and an increase of ¥11.733 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥31.158 million decrease in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥286.353 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥317.512 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets decreased by ¥19.424 million from the end of the previous fiscal year. Retained earnings declined because dividend payments of ¥317.512 million exceeded quarterly net income of ¥286.353 million.
  16. FY2022AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥657.647 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥5,439.234 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥671.628 million in retained earnings and a decrease of ¥13.981 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased to ¥5,439.234 million, mainly due to a ¥671.628 million increase in retained earnings.
  17. FY2022-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥378.543 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥5,160.130 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥390.616 million in retained earnings and a decrease of ¥12.073 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥390.616 million increase in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥686.381 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥295.765 million from dividend payments.」

    Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥378.543 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥390.616 million increase in retained earnings.
  18. FY2022-Q2ReframedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the second quarter increased by ¥97.577 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,879.164 million. The main factors were an increase of ¥104.474 million in retained earnings and a decrease of ¥6.897 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of the second quarter turned to an increase of ¥97.577 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥104.474 million increase in retained earnings.
  19. FY2022-Q1ReframedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the first quarter decreased by ¥98.246 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,683.340 million. The main factors were decreases of ¥94.104 million in retained earnings and ¥4.142 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities. The ¥94.104 million decrease in retained earnings resulted from an increase of ¥201.660 million from the recognition of quarterly net income and a decrease of ¥295.765 million from dividend payments.」

    Retained earnings and net assets decreased from the end of the previous fiscal year because dividend payments of ¥295.765 million exceeded quarterly net income of ¥201.660 million.
  20. FY2021AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥834.592 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,781.587 million. The main factors were increases of ¥26.686 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and ¥808.283 million in retained earnings.」

    Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥834.592 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to an increase of ¥808.283 million in retained earnings.
  21. FY2021-Q3AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥549.842 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,496.838 million. The main factors were increases of ¥3.757 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and ¥546.462 million in retained earnings.」

    Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥549.842 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥546.462 million increase in retained earnings.
  22. FY2021-Q2AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the second quarter increased by ¥291.424 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,238.419 million. The main factors were increases of ¥18.647 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and ¥273.055 million in retained earnings.」

    Net assets at the end of the second quarter increased by ¥291.424 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to increases of ¥273.055 million in retained earnings and ¥18.647 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.
  23. FY2021-Q1AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the first quarter increased by ¥28.944 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥3,975.940 million. The main factors were increases of ¥13.956 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and ¥14.988 million in retained earnings.」

    Net assets at the end of the first quarter increased by ¥28.944 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to increases in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and retained earnings.
  24. FY2020AdvancedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥365.778 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥3,946.995 million. The main factors were a decrease of ¥11.596 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities and an increase of ¥377.613 million in retained earnings.」

    Net assets at the end of the fiscal year increased by ¥365.778 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to a ¥377.613 million increase in retained earnings.
  25. FY2020-Q3First statedAnnual report

    「Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥172.708 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥3,753.925 million. The main factors were increases of ¥165.506 million in retained earnings and ¥7.308 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.」

    Net assets at the end of the third quarter increased by ¥172.708 million from the end of the previous fiscal year, mainly due to increases of ¥165.506 million in retained earnings and ¥7.308 million in valuation difference on available-for-sale securities.
Moved together

"Increase in current assets primarily due to an increase in accounts receivable for completed construction work" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 19 of its 25 moves.

19161413109★123456
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Increase in current assets primarily due to an increase in accounts receivable for completed construction work19×
  3. 2FY2020 First-Quarter Sales and Profit Results16×
  4. 3Increase in Fixed Assets Due to Increases in Investment Securities, Software and Other Assets14×
  5. 4Increase in non-current liabilities due to the provision for directors’ retirement benefits and other items13×
  6. 5Payment of Dividends Funded by Retained Earnings10×
  7. 6Expanding orders from existing customers and into redevelopment and government construction projects9×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for Tanaken yet. It last moved in the Results of 2026-11-06: "Advanced".
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.