Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
202500
¥ thousandWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending April 2027Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥202.5 million / Breakdown 株式会社グリーンエナジー・プラス ¥146.6 million / 株式会社グリーンエナジー・ライフ ¥52 million / 株式会社グリーンエナジー・ファシリティーズ ¥3.9 million
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → Amount ¥202.5 million / Breakdown 株式会社グリーンエナジー・プラス ¥146.6 million / 株式会社グリーンエナジー・ライフ ¥52 million / 株式会社グリーンエナジー・ファシリティーズ ¥3.9 million |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending April 2027 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company is scheduled to receive dividends from its consolidated subsidiaries. Dividend income is expected to be recorded as net sales in the Company's non-consolidated financial statements, but as the dividends are from consolidated subsidiaries, they will have no impact on consolidated results.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.