Komori
Occurring Fact142AJINJIB Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The voting rights ratio held by 株式会社人と未来 and its joint holder, Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀), in the Company increased from 1.08% (314 voting rights, 31,400 shares) to 11.31% (3,282 voting rights, 328,200 shares), making them a major shareholder.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.31
% (ratio of voting rights to the total voting rights held by all shareholders following the change)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社人と未来, a major shareholder of JINJIB Co.,Ltd., and its joint holder, Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀)

Occurrence24 March 2026
1 day later
Awareness or receipt of notice25 March 2026 (confirmed by the Company through the filing of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report))
This disclosure03/25/2026
Cause

The change in the major shareholder was confirmed after a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), identifying 株式会社人と未来 and Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀) as joint holders, was filed with the Kinki Local Finance Bureau on 25 March 2026.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered1.08%→11.31%(+10.23pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

314 voting rights (31,400 shares), 1.08%. Based on the number of shares held as of 19 March 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

3,282 voting rights (328,200 shares), 11.31%. Based on the number of shares held as of 24 March 2026

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kinki Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

This matter is based on the filing of a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence24 March 2026
Date recognized / date notice received25 March 2026 (confirmed by the Company through the filing of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report))
Subject Entity株式会社人と未来, a major shareholder of JINJIB Co.,Ltd., and its joint holder, Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀)
CauseThe change in the major shareholder was confirmed after a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), identifying 株式会社人と未来 and Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀) as joint holders, was filed with the Kinki Local Finance Bureau on 25 March 2026.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Court or authorityKinki Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change314 voting rights (31,400 shares), 1.08%. Based on the number of shares held as of 19 March 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change3,282 voting rights (328,200 shares), 11.31%. Based on the number of shares held as of 24 March 2026
OutlookThis matter is based on the filing of a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Items this document does not state (15)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company confirmed the change in its major shareholder after a Large-Volume Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), identifying 株式会社人と未来 and Sasaki Mitsuhide (佐々木 満秀) as joint holders, was filed with the Kinki Local Finance Bureau on 25 March 2026. No specific underlying reason for the change, such as the acquisition of shares, was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | JINJIB Co.,Ltd. (142A) timely disclosure | Komori