Komori
Changes in Officers1414SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.Construction and Materials

Notice of Changes in Executive Personnel

The Company has decided to nominate all 4 directors who are not Audit & Supervisory Committee members for reappointment as of 25 September 2026 and will submit the proposal to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. There will be no changes to the lineup or titles of the directors, including the President.

Worth reading
21Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Who is moving to which position

Resolved 17 August 2026

Incoming appointee

1 item
Scheduled Appointment DateAs of 25 September 2026 (subject to approval at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders)
None (all 4 are being reappointed)

Departing officer

1 item
NoneStepping down
Whether the incumbent will remain in office (whether they will retain their position)

All 4 directors are being reappointed

Shareholders’ meeting approvalRequired. Proposal: Election of directors excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members (Annual General Meeting of Shareholders scheduled for September this year; scheduled date: 25 September 2026)
Who is moving to which position
ItemDetails
Resolution date17 August 2026
Scheduled Appointment DateAs of 25 September 2026 (subject to approval at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders)
Name of appointeeNone (all 4 are being reappointed)
Name of departing officerNone
Whether the incumbent will remain in officeAll 4 directors are being reappointed
Subject to Approval by the General Meeting of ShareholdersRequired. Proposal: Election of directors excluding directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee members (Annual General Meeting of Shareholders scheduled for September this year; scheduled date: 25 September 2026)
Items this document does not state (15)
Date of departureAppointee's new positionAppointee's previous positionAppointee's date of birthYear the appointee joined the CompanyNumber of shares held by the appointeeFormer position of departing officerNew position of departing officerReason for departureReason for changeReasons for appointmentNumber of directors after the changeFiling as an independent officerDetails of organizational changesChange in Corporate Governance Structure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The only explanation provided is that the Board of Directors has provisionally decided on the directors to be submitted to the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders scheduled for September this year. No individual reasons for the changes are stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Changes in Executive Personnel | SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd. (1414) timely disclosure | Komori