Komori
Dividends1414SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.Construction and Materials

Notice of Changes to the Shareholder Return Policy under the Medium-Term Management Plan 2027 and Dividend of Surplus (Increase in Dividend)

The shareholder return policy was raised from total payout ratio of 80% to 90% and payout ratio of 50% to 60% for each fiscal year. Accordingly, the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended June 2025 was increased from ¥78.50 per share to ¥111.50.

Worth reading
77Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
33
¥ per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ended June 2025
175.5YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥78.5, change ¥+97(+123.6%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥78.5→¥111.5+42.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders4,371百万円→¥5,694 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Record date30 June 2025
Effective date29 September 2025

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Payout ratio50% → 60%The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

各年度の総還元性向90%、配当性向60%、自己株式取得50億円(3年累計150億円)

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥78.50 → ¥111.50
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥175.50
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥55.00 / End of period ¥84.00 / Annual 139円00銭
Total dividends4,371百万円 → ¥5,694 million
Record date30 June 2025
Effective date29 September 2025
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Payout ratio50% → 60%
Dividend policy各年度の総還元性向90%、配当性向60%、自己株式取得50億円(3年累計150億円)
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended June 2025
Items this document does not state (1)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

利益還元をさらに充実させ、株主の支援に応えるため、各年度の総還元性向を80%から90%へ引き上げた。その方針変更を踏まえ、2025年6月期の期末配当を前回予想から33円増額した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Changes to the Shareholder Return Policy under the Medium-Term Management Plan 2027 and Dividend of Surplus (Increase in Dividend) | SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd. (1414) timely disclosure | Komori