Komori
Earnings presentation1332Nissui CorporationFood

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Materials to the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026"

Graphs of quarterly sales and operating profit for the Fisheries, Food and Fine Chemicals businesses, among others, were corrected on multiple pages of the Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results Summary. The corrections were made because there were errors in the graph display settings and data aggregation process.

Worth reading
55In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 May 2026

Supplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results Summary

Open the original document
84 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-06
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 11, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 13, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 15, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 45, “Impact of foreign currency translation: DKK, other currencies, total” and “[Reference: Exchange rates]”

Reason for correction

After publication, errors were identified in the graph display settings for certain figures and in the data aggregation process.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSupplementary Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Financial Results Summary
Original disclosure date14 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 11, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 13, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 15, “Sales (by quarter), Operating profit (by quarter)”; page 45, “Impact of foreign currency translation: DKK, other currencies, total” and “[Reference: Exchange rates]”
Reason for correctionAfter publication, errors were identified in the graph display settings for certain figures and in the data aggregation process.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After publication, errors were identified in the graph display settings for certain figures and in the data aggregation process.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Supplementary Materials to the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026" | Nissui Corporation (1332) timely disclosure | Komori