In FY2026 H1, revenue was ¥3,142.626 million and operating profit was ¥375.514 million, both up year on year, but progress against the full-year forecasts was only 43.6% and 37.6%, respectively. In FY2026-Q3, we will assess whether the company is on pace to generate the ¥4,057.374 million in revenue and ¥624.486 million in operating profit required in H2, and whether it will maintain its full-year forecasts.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-10 〜 2026-11-08 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether H1 revenue progress of 43.6% against the full-year forecast of ¥7,200 million exceeds the simple 50% half-year benchmark
Whether operating profit progress of 37.6% reaches ¥750 million, or 75% of the full-year forecast, on a Q3 cumulative basis
After H1, ¥4,057.374 million in revenue and ¥624.486 million in operating profit will be required in H2 to meet the full-year targets
Whether to revise the full-year forecasts of ¥7,200 million in revenue, ¥1,000 million in operating profit, ¥950 million in ordinary profit and ¥450 million in net profit
Revenue in FY2026 H1 was ¥3,142.626 million, up 24.0% from ¥2,534.034 million in the same period of the previous year. Operating profit also rose to ¥375.514 million from ¥331.300 million, an increase of 13.3%. However, the full-year forecasts are ¥7,200 million in revenue and ¥1,000 million in operating profit, putting H1 progress at 43.6% for revenue and 37.6% for operating profit. Revenue is close to the simple 50% half-year benchmark, while operating profit is progressing relatively slowly against the profit plan.
On a quarterly basis, first-quarter revenue and operating profit were ¥1,632.704 million and ¥194.862 million, respectively. Based on the difference from H1 cumulative results, second-quarter revenue and operating profit were approximately ¥1,509.922 million and ¥180.652 million. On a simple comparison, both were lower in Q2 than in Q1, so higher revenue and operating profit in H1 do not by themselves indicate acceleration in H2. In light of seasonality and the timing of project recognition, it will be important to determine whether growth reaccelerated in Q3 alone.
Subtracting H1 results from the full-year forecasts leaves ¥4,057.374 million in revenue and ¥624.486 million in operating profit to be generated over the remaining 2 quarters. The simple time-apportionment benchmark for cumulative Q3 results is ¥5,400 million in revenue and ¥750 million in operating profit, and the next results announcement should be assessed against these levels. Operating profit is particularly important, as failure to reach ¥750 million cumulatively by Q3 would further increase the profit required in the final quarter.
The full-year forecasts also include ordinary profit of ¥950 million, net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥450 million and annual dividends of ¥0. No revisions to the earnings forecasts had been made as of H1. In FY2026-Q3, the focus will be whether the company discloses not only higher revenue and profit, but also progress by line against the full-year forecasts for revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net profit, as well as the timing of project recognition and its H2 cost assumptions.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
3,955JPY m
↗ +27.6% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
531JPY m
↗ +71.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 3,142↗ +24.0% YoY | 1,632↗ +53.0% YoY | 5,372↗ +25.7% YoY | 3,955↗ +27.6% YoY | 2,534YoY unavailable | 1,067YoY unavailable | 4,273YoY unavailable | 3,099YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 375↗ +13.3% YoY | 194↗ +106.4% YoY | 707↗ +55.7% YoY | 531↗ +71.3% YoY | 331YoY unavailable | 94YoY unavailable | 454YoY unavailable | 310YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 352↗ +4.1% YoY | 184↗ +68.8% YoY | 701↗ +60.4% YoY | 532↗ +77.3% YoY | 338YoY unavailable | 109YoY unavailable | 437YoY unavailable | 300YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 93↘ -62.0% YoY | 68↗ +7.9% YoY | 437↗ +69.4% YoY | 370↗ +83.2% YoY | 245YoY unavailable | 63YoY unavailable | 258YoY unavailable | 202YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 28.16↘ -62.4% YoY | 20.6↗ +5.7% YoY | 133.04↗ +63.0% YoY | 112.74↗ +74.5% YoY | 74.94YoY unavailable | 19.48YoY unavailable | 81.63YoY unavailable | 64.61YoY unavailable |