FY2027-Q1 saw 2,381 sales, revenue of ¥43,961 million and operating profit of ¥5,562 million, representing substantial year-on-year growth in both volume and profit. Progress against the full-year plan was 24.8% for revenue and 26.5% for operating profit. The next focus is whether this momentum is maintained through the first half.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-22 〜 2026-11-03 · 16 of 16 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether FY2027-H1 sales exceed the FY2026-H1 result of 4,064
Whether FY2027-H1 revenue exceeds the FY2026-H1 result of ¥72,415 million
Whether progress toward the full-year operating profit plan of ¥21,000 million reaches at least 50% at the half-year mark
Whether the 351-unit gap between purchases of 2,722 and sales of 2,381 widens or narrows in the first half
FY2027-Q1 revenue was ¥43,961 million, up 25.4% year on year, while operating profit was ¥5,562 million, up 28.4%. Ordinary profit was ¥5,418 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥3,678 million, up 29.0% and 28.7%, respectively. Sales also increased 20.5% year on year to 2,381 units, indicating that volume growth, rather than higher unit prices alone, was the main driver of the increase in revenue.
The full-year plan remains unchanged at revenue of ¥177,400 million, operating profit of ¥21,000 million, ordinary profit of ¥20,000 million and net income of ¥14,000 million. Q1 progress was 24.8% for revenue, 26.5% for operating profit, 27.1% for ordinary profit and 26.3% for net income. Compared with the 25% share of the fiscal year elapsed, the profit metrics are slightly ahead. However, housing sales revenue is recognized upon delivery, making results susceptible to the timing of deliveries of contracted properties and seasonal sales trends. Full-year performance should not be assessed based solely on simple quarterly apportionment.
In the previous interim period, revenue was ¥72,415 million and sales were 4,064 units. In the interim period two years earlier, revenue was ¥64,010 million and sales were 3,676 units. Although FY2027-Q1 results exceeded the year-earlier period, the company has not provided an independent first-half forecast for FY2027-H1 revenue or sales. At the next results announcement, it will be necessary to check whether cumulative first-half sales exceed 4,064 units and revenue exceeds ¥72,415 million, and whether additional disclosure is provided by region and sales channel.
Purchases totaled 2,722 units, up 25.8% year on year, outpacing sales growth. This can be viewed as growth investment to secure inventory for future sales, but if conversion into sales is delayed, inventories and funding requirements could increase. In FY2027-H1, the key checks will be whether sales growth is catching up with purchase growth and whether the increase in saleable inventory is translating into actual deliveries, assessed across three metrics: volume, revenue and inventory turnover.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-09 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-07 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
72,415JPY m
↗ +13.1% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
9,010JPY m
↗ +32.1% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 43,961↗ +25.4% YoY | 151,851↗ +17.2% YoY | 112,414↗ +16.3% YoY | 72,415↗ +13.1% YoY | 35,063YoY unavailable | 129,537YoY unavailable | 96,639YoY unavailable | 64,010YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 5,562↗ +28.4% YoY | 18,279↗ +28.5% YoY | 14,248↗ +31.1% YoY | 9,010↗ +32.1% YoY | 4,331YoY unavailable | 14,222YoY unavailable | 10,867YoY unavailable | 6,820YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 5,418↗ +29.0% YoY | 17,809↗ +28.3% YoY | 13,905↗ +31.0% YoY | 8,784↗ +32.0% YoY | 4,199YoY unavailable | 13,876YoY unavailable | 10,616YoY unavailable | 6,656YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 3,678↗ +28.7% YoY | 12,470↗ +30.6% YoY | 9,486↗ +31.6% YoY | 5,986↗ +32.0% YoY | 2,857YoY unavailable | 9,550YoY unavailable | 7,209YoY unavailable | 4,535YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 47.01↗ +28.6% YoY | 159.43↗ +30.4% YoY | 121.29↗ +31.4% YoY | 76.56↗ +31.8% YoY | 36.55YoY unavailable | 122.22YoY unavailable | 92.29YoY unavailable | 58.08YoY unavailable |