1Q revenue reached 25.1% of the full-year forecast and operating profit reached 24.8%, putting both broadly on track on a simple quarterly basis. In FY2027-H1, we will assess whether revenue of ¥19.5 billion and operating profit of ¥1.0 billion, the simple half-year benchmarks, can be exceeded and whether the full-year forecast will be maintained.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-25 〜 2026-11-05 · 10 of 10 items
Scroll the timeline →
Revenue was ¥9,793 million, equivalent to 25.1% of the ¥39,000 million full-year forecast; the gap from the 25.0% benchmark should be monitored.
Operating profit was ¥495 million, equivalent to 24.8% of the ¥2,000 million full-year forecast; we will assess whether progress can remain around 25%.
We will assess whether cumulative H1 revenue of ¥19,500 million and operating profit of ¥1,000 million, the simple 50% benchmarks, can be exceeded.
Ordinary profit was 29.0% of the ¥2,500 million full-year forecast, while net profit was 24.1% of the ¥1,500 million forecast; progress at each profit level should be monitored.
We will assess whether the full-year forecasts of ¥39,000 million in revenue, ¥2,000 million in operating profit, ¥2,500 million in ordinary profit and ¥1,500 million in net profit will remain unchanged.
In 1Q, covering April to June 2026, revenue was ¥9,793 million and operating profit was ¥495 million. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥39,000 million and operating profit of ¥2,000 million, putting 1Q progress at 25.1% and 24.8%, respectively. Accordingly, based solely on revenue and operating profit, there is no significant lag against a simple one-quarter benchmark of 25%.
However, the FY2027-H1 benchmarks of ¥19,500 million in revenue and ¥1,000 million in operating profit are simply half of the full-year forecasts and are not half-year targets explicitly set by the company. Since seasonality and the timing of revenue recognition for large projects have not been disclosed, falling below these levels alone would not justify concluding that the full-year targets will be missed. Conversely, exceeding them would support the view that the revenue and profit growth pace seen from 1Q is being maintained.
By profit level, ordinary profit of ¥725 million reached 29.0% of the ¥2,500 million full-year forecast, while net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥362 million was only 24.1% of the ¥1,500 million forecast. As profit below operating profit declined year on year, H1 should be monitored not only for progress in revenue and operating profit but also for whether ordinary profit and net profit approach the simple 50% benchmarks of ¥1,250 million and ¥750 million, respectively.
The company has not changed its full-year earnings forecasts as of 1Q. It cited an expanded lineup of storage products, higher sales per housing unit, sales to the renovation market, orders for large projects and demand at Jubeer Co. as drivers of revenue growth, while identifying the weaker yen, material and energy prices, logistics, raw-material procurement and the European economy as risks. In the H1 results, we will assess whether these factors are temporary and merely supporting progress toward revenue of around ¥19,500 million, or whether they will continue to support the ¥39,000 million full-year forecast.
Revenue and operating profit are progressing at around 25%, while ordinary profit is ahead and net profit is slightly behind.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
12,570JPY m
↗ +7.2% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
833JPY m
↗ +310.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 9,793↗ +55.5% YoY | 29,136↗ +16.9% YoY | 19,434↗ +4.4% YoY | 12,570↗ +7.2% YoY | 6,296YoY unavailable | 24,921YoY unavailable | 18,620YoY unavailable | 11,722YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 495↗ +26.0% YoY | 2,097↗ +118.2% YoY | 1,596↗ +103.6% YoY | 833↗ +310.3% YoY | 393YoY unavailable | 961YoY unavailable | 784YoY unavailable | 203YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 725↘ -7.6% YoY | 3,399↗ +105.4% YoY | 2,853↗ +109.3% YoY | 1,607YoY unavailable | 785YoY unavailable | 1,655YoY unavailable | 1,363YoY unavailable | -217YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 362↘ -25.8% YoY | 1,832↗ +1713.9% YoY | 1,703↗ +164.0% YoY | 972YoY unavailable | 488YoY unavailable | 101YoY unavailable | 645YoY unavailable | -404YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 74.71↘ -85.2% YoY | 378.26↗ +262.0% YoY | 1,758.59↗ +163.5% YoY | 1,004.07YoY unavailable | 504.85YoY unavailable | 104.49YoY unavailable | 667.29YoY unavailable | -417.45YoY unavailable |