Nine-month revenue was ¥47,452 million, or 80.0% of the full-year forecast, while operating profit was ¥3,484 million, reaching 97.3%. Profit is ahead of plan. To achieve the full-year forecast, the fourth quarter requires revenue of ¥11,848 million and operating profit of ¥96 million, making the final results dependent on balancing revenue scale and margins.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-14 〜 2026-11-05 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Confirm whether nine-month revenue of ¥47,452 million reached at least 80.0% of the full-year forecast of ¥59,300 million.
Confirm whether the ¥96 million gap between nine-month operating profit of ¥3,484 million and the full-year forecast of ¥3,580 million was secured in the fourth quarter.
Confirm whether ordinary profit was ¥3,731 million, representing 96.4% progress against the full-year forecast of ¥3,870 million.
Confirm whether net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥2,537 million, maintaining at least 97.9% of the full-year forecast of ¥2,590 million.
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Nine-month revenue was ¥47,452 million, operating profit was ¥3,484 million, ordinary profit was ¥3,731 million, and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥2,537 million. The respective full-year forecasts are ¥59,300 million, ¥3,580 million, ¥3,870 million and ¥2,590 million, representing progress rates of 80.0% for revenue, 97.3% for operating profit, 96.4% for ordinary profit and 98.0% for net income. As the period covered is the nine months from 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026, revenue already exceeds the 75% elapsed-period ratio compared with a simple even quarterly allocation, while profit is substantially ahead.
Working back from the full-year forecasts, the fourth quarter requires revenue of ¥11,848 million, operating profit of ¥96 million, ordinary profit of ¥139 million and net income of ¥53 million. Since operating profit had already reached 97.3% of the full-year forecast by the nine-month period, the key issue at the final results is not the absolute increase in profit but the extent to which margins can be maintained as revenue is added in the fourth quarter. It will also be necessary to confirm that operating profit does not fall sharply from the third quarter to the full year.
FY2026 is the first year of consolidated reporting following the conversion of 株式会社システムメイク into a subsidiary, and no consolidated figures were prepared for the same period of the previous year. Accordingly, the simple interim results alone cannot determine how much operating profit of ¥3,484 million increased or decreased year on year, or whether the improvement in margins came from existing operations or the broader consolidation scope. At the full-year results, we will check for disclosure of revenue and operating profit from existing operations excluding the consolidated subsidiary, in addition to comparisons with the previous year's non-consolidated results.
The main focus at the final results is whether the company can achieve the full-year revenue forecast of ¥59,300 million while exceeding operating profit of ¥3,580 million. Since the earnings forecast was left unchanged at the third-quarter results, if revenue falls short of ¥11,848 million, the timing of revenue recognition from the order backlog and progress on large projects will be key issues. Conversely, if revenue exceeds plan but operating profit falls below ¥96 million, the deterioration in project mix, outsourcing and personnel costs, and the cost burden of the consolidated subsidiary will need to be reviewed.
Nine-month progress against the full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
54,684JPY m
↗ +16.9% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
3,428JPY m
↗ +83.8% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 47,452YoY unavailable | 35,264YoY unavailable | 15,197YoY unavailable | 54,684↗ +16.9% YoY | 38,788YoY unavailable | 27,971YoY unavailable | 10,334YoY unavailable | 46,778YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 3,484YoY unavailable | 3,370YoY unavailable | 813YoY unavailable | 3,428↗ +83.8% YoY | 2,193YoY unavailable | 2,073YoY unavailable | 171YoY unavailable | 1,865YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 3,731YoY unavailable | 3,496YoY unavailable | 891YoY unavailable | 3,663↗ +77.9% YoY | 2,380YoY unavailable | 2,179YoY unavailable | 237YoY unavailable | 2,059YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 2,537YoY unavailable | 2,387YoY unavailable | 588YoY unavailable | 2,517↗ +76.3% YoY | 1,639YoY unavailable | 1,510YoY unavailable | 151YoY unavailable | 1,428YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 217.62YoY unavailable | 204.84YoY unavailable | 50.54YoY unavailable | 216.89↘ -12.2% YoY | 282.57YoY unavailable | 260.65YoY unavailable | 26.13YoY unavailable | 247.04YoY unavailable |