FY2026 results were revenue of ¥7,679 million and operating profit of ¥1,860 million, compared with the FY2027 plan of revenue of ¥8,000 million and operating profit of ¥1,900 million. This implies revenue growth of 4.2%, while operating profit growth is limited to 2.2%. In FY2027-Q1, we will assess progress against the conservative full-year plan and the contributions from the housing, non-housing and systems integration businesses.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-24 〜 2026-11-06 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Can FY2027 revenue maintain 4.2% growth from FY2026 results of ¥7,679 million to ¥8,000 million?
Can Q1 secure ¥475 million, a simple one-quarter benchmark against planned FY2027 operating profit of ¥1,900 million?
How far will Q1 revenue progress toward the ¥2,000 million benchmark, equivalent to 25% of the full-year plan of ¥8,000 million?
Will the company disclose Q1 progress against ordinary profit of ¥2,700 million and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,765 million?
FY2026 revenue was ¥7,679 million, operating profit was ¥1,860 million, ordinary profit was ¥2,552 million, and net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥1,743 million. The FY2027 plan calls for revenue of ¥8,000 million, operating profit of ¥1,900 million, ordinary profit of ¥2,700 million, and net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,765 million. Revenue is planned to increase by ¥321 million, or 4.2%, while operating profit is expected to rise by only ¥40 million, or 2.2%, suggesting that the plan prioritizes maintaining and expanding business scale over improving margins.
The FY2027 plan incorporates longer housing delivery times following amendments to the Building Standards Act, uncertainty over housing supply resulting from the situation in the Middle East, and withdrawal from NextGIGA projects. At the same time, it identifies HomeworthTech's warranty and housing-stock businesses, ExtendTech's renewable energy operations, and LifeTech's systems integration business as growth drivers. Since the impact of these assumptions by amount has not been disclosed, Q1 will need to confirm whether they are reflected in actual results.
On a simple equal-quarter allocation basis, the Q1 benchmarks are revenue of ¥2,000 million, operating profit of ¥475 million, ordinary profit of ¥675 million, and net profit of ¥441 million. However, quarterly fluctuations arise from the timing of revenue recognition on warranty contracts and large projects, so these are verification thresholds rather than company guidance. FY2026-Q1 revenue was ¥1,534 million and operating profit was ¥201 million, making the extent of improvement from that level another important point.
At the earnings announcement, we will look not only at whether the full-year plan is maintained, but also at the breakdown of the ¥8,000 million revenue target, the path to operating profit of ¥1,900 million, and the factors driving ordinary profit above operating profit. In particular, if delays in housing deliveries or the reduction in GIGA warranties have a greater-than-expected impact as of Q1, whether revenue or operating profit is affected first will influence the outlook ahead.
¥ million
FY2027 plans for revenue growth of 4.2% versus operating profit growth of 2.2%, with profit growth lagging revenue growth.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
1,534JPY m
↗ +4.1% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
201JPY m
↘ -49.2% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 7,679↗ +14.5% YoY | 5,241↗ +12.5% YoY | 3,276↗ +9.9% YoY | 1,534↗ +4.1% YoY | 6,705YoY unavailable | 4,659YoY unavailable | 2,980YoY unavailable | 1,473.68YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 1,860↗ +14.8% YoY | 1,068↗ +2.0% YoY | 557↘ -16.6% YoY | 201↘ -49.2% YoY | 1,620YoY unavailable | 1,047YoY unavailable | 668YoY unavailable | 395.37YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 2,552↗ +29.1% YoY | 1,622↗ +19.3% YoY | 1,044↗ +21.8% YoY | 377↘ -21.6% YoY | 1,977YoY unavailable | 1,360YoY unavailable | 857YoY unavailable | 480.7YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 1,743YoY unavailable | 1,079↗ +292.4% YoY | 698↗ +132.7% YoY | 247↘ -24.5% YoY | -628YoY unavailable | 275YoY unavailable | 300YoY unavailable | 326.99YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 153.7YoY unavailable | 94.64↗ +86.3% YoY | 60.9↗ +6.6% YoY | 21.5YoY unavailable | -56.95YoY unavailable | 50.79YoY unavailable | 57.11YoY unavailable | —YoY unavailable |