First-quarter revenue was ¥13.939 billion and operating profit was ¥960 million, putting both at roughly one-quarter of the upgraded full-year forecasts. In FY2027-H1, the key questions are whether revenue growth, including the acquisition contribution, translates into growth in operating profit, ordinary profit and net income, and whether the full-year forecasts can be maintained.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-18 〜 2026-11-06 · 32 of 32 items
Scroll the timeline →
Check whether revenue reaches at least ¥28.825 billion, equivalent to 50% of the ¥57.650 billion full-year forecast.
Check whether operating profit reaches at least ¥1.938 billion, half of the ¥3.875 billion full-year forecast.
Check whether second-quarter standalone operating profit is sufficient, together with the first-quarter ¥960 million, to meet the first-half plan.
Check whether the full-year forecasts of ¥57.650 billion in revenue, ¥3.875 billion in operating profit, ¥3.426 billion in ordinary profit and ¥1.660 billion in net income are maintained or revised.
Check whether the company discloses its assessment of first-half results and the full-year forecasts in the results release scheduled for 12 November 2026.
For the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥13,939 million, operating profit was ¥960 million, ordinary profit was ¥840 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥362 million. The upgraded full-year forecasts are ¥57,650 million for revenue, ¥3,875 million for operating profit, ¥3,426 million for ordinary profit and ¥1,660 million for net income, implying first-quarter progress rates of approximately 24.2%, 24.8%, 24.5% and 21.8%, respectively. Revenue and operating profit are close to a simple even quarterly run rate, while net income is progressing more slowly.
In FY2026, revenue was ¥36,662 million and operating profit was ¥3,633 million, compared with FY2027 forecasts of ¥57,650 million and ¥3,875 million, respectively. In other words, revenue is expected to expand substantially, including the acquisition contribution, while the increase in operating profit is limited, indicating a divergence between revenue and profit growth. The first-quarter materials state that the company upgraded its first-half and full-year forecasts. In FY2027-H1, it will therefore be necessary to determine whether the revision reflects a temporary pull-forward or a broader improvement in earnings capacity extending into the second half.
For practical assessment, ¥28,825 million, or 50% of the full-year revenue forecast, and ¥1,938 million of operating profit can be used as benchmarks for a simple even first-half run rate. However, the company explained as of the first quarter that recruitment expenses and site-related costs may arise from the second quarter onward, so profit should not be assessed solely on whether it reaches 50%. It will be important to determine whether second-quarter profit growth is being driven not only by revenue from the acquired subsidiaries, but also by gross-margin improvement and selling, general and administrative expense control.
Net income declined 4.7% year on year in the first quarter and did not improve as much as operating profit. The earnings presentation attributed this to the early recognition of temporary tax expenses and expected the effect to unwind in the second quarter. In FY2027-H1, the key points will be whether net income recovered as tax expenses normalized, whether progress toward the ¥1,660 million net income forecast improved, and whether the full-year forecast was maintained or revised again.
¥ million
Revenue is surging on the acquisition contribution, while growth in the FY2027 operating profit forecast is limited, making margins and the cost structure important areas to monitor.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
2026-10-29
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
16,980JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
1,481JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 13,939↗ +68.0% YoY | 36,661↗ +22.1% YoY | 25,998↗ +18.0% YoY | 16,980YoY unavailable | 8,297YoY unavailable | 30,015YoY unavailable | 22,025YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 960↗ +55.1% YoY | 3,632↗ +31.5% YoY | 2,449↗ +14.0% YoY | 1,481YoY unavailable | 619YoY unavailable | 2,763YoY unavailable | 2,148YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 840↗ +36.8% YoY | 3,665↗ +31.6% YoY | 2,453↗ +13.5% YoY | 1,480YoY unavailable | 614YoY unavailable | 2,784YoY unavailable | 2,162YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 362↘ -4.5% YoY | 2,880↗ +58.2% YoY | 1,538↗ +11.9% YoY | 935YoY unavailable | 379YoY unavailable | 1,820YoY unavailable | 1,374YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 9.45↘ -52.6% YoY | 75.35↘ -21.1% YoY | 40.27↘ -44.1% YoY | 24.52YoY unavailable | 19.93YoY unavailable | 95.45YoY unavailable | 72.02YoY unavailable |