In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥2,647 million, only 27.6% of the full-year forecast of ¥9,600 million. Operating profit of ¥339 million reached 99.7% of the ¥340 million full-year forecast, while net income of ¥322 million reached 104.5% of the ¥308 million forecast. In the first half, it will be necessary to determine whether this early profit generation is temporary or the full-year forecast is conservative.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-25 〜 2026-11-06 · 15 of 15 items
Scroll the timeline →
Confirm whether first-half revenue reaches ¥4,800 million, a simple 50% benchmark against the full-year forecast.
Confirm whether first-half operating profit exceeds the ¥340 million full-year forecast.
Confirm whether first-half net income exceeds the ¥308 million full-year forecast.
Confirm whether the full-year forecasts of ¥9,600 million in revenue, ¥340 million in operating profit and ¥308 million in net income are maintained or revised upward.
In the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥2,647 million, operating profit was ¥339 million, ordinary profit was ¥396 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥322 million. The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥9,600 million, operating profit of ¥340 million and net income of ¥308 million. On a simple calculation, first-quarter progress rates were 27.6% for revenue, 99.7% for operating profit and 104.5% for net income.
Actual results for the previous fiscal year, which ended March 2026, were revenue of ¥8,373 million, operating profit of ¥280 million and net income of ¥292 million. The forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027 call for revenue growth of 14.7%, operating profit growth of 21.4% and net income growth of 5.5% from the previous year's results. However, operating profit and net income had already approached the full-year forecasts in the first quarter alone, with net income exceeding the forecast. Profit is progressing far faster than revenue, so it will be necessary to assess whether this reflects seasonality concentrated in the first half, the recognition of specific projects, or conservative full-year forecasts.
Based on the information currently available, a quarterly breakdown of the full-year plan, order backlog, sales volumes and profit contributions by project cannot be confirmed. It is therefore not possible to determine whether the first-quarter operating profit of ¥339 million reflects normal earnings power or resulted from specific transactions or temporary margin improvement. How much operating profit accumulates in the second quarter alone will be an important indicator of the reliability of the full-year forecast.
At the next earnings release, we will confirm whether first-half cumulative revenue exceeds the simple 50% benchmark of ¥4,800 million, whether first-half operating profit exceeds ¥340 million, and whether net income exceeds ¥308 million. If operating profit or net income exceeds the full-year forecast by the end of the first half, it should also be confirmed whether leaving the full-year forecast unchanged is effectively a conservative measure or whether a forecast revision is overdue. Conversely, if profit falls sharply in the second quarter, the likelihood will increase that the first quarter's high profitability was not sustainable.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-05 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
3,868JPY m
↘ -2.5% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
-20JPY m
↘ -233.3% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,647↗ +45.1% YoY | 8,373↗ +10.7% YoY | 6,123↗ +8.2% YoY | 3,868↘ -2.5% YoY | 1,824YoY unavailable | 7,564YoY unavailable | 5,658YoY unavailable | 3,966YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 339YoY unavailable | 280YoY unavailable | 191YoY unavailable | -20↘ -233.3% YoY | -55YoY unavailable | -452YoY unavailable | -175YoY unavailable | 15YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 396↗ +19700.0% YoY | 407YoY unavailable | 276YoY unavailable | 58↗ +625.0% YoY | 2YoY unavailable | -394YoY unavailable | -142YoY unavailable | 8YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 322YoY unavailable | 292YoY unavailable | 163YoY unavailable | 31↘ -39.2% YoY | -12YoY unavailable | -404YoY unavailable | -116YoY unavailable | 51YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 391.45YoY unavailable | 355.65YoY unavailable | 198.79YoY unavailable | 38.72↘ -38.6% YoY | -14.99YoY unavailable | -491.14YoY unavailable | -141.54YoY unavailable | 63.03YoY unavailable |