FY2026 revenue was ¥4,044.5 million and operating profit was ¥559.0 million, with both revenue and profit growth accelerating. All 4 segments also posted year-on-year revenue and profit growth in the cumulative first 3 quarters of FY2026. The next focus is whether this broad-based growth continues in FY2027-Q1.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-09-24 〜 2026-11-04 · 9 of 9 items
Scroll the timeline →
Will revenue exceed ¥917.5 million in the same period of the previous year?
Will operating profit exceed ¥132.2 million in the same period of the previous year?
Will the FY2027 full-year forecasts of ¥4,315.0 million in revenue and ¥603.0 million in operating profit be maintained?
Will year-on-year revenue and profit comparisons be disclosed for all 4 segments: dies, parts, machinery and equipment, and rental?
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
Consolidated revenue for FY2026 was ¥4,044.5 million, up 21.4% year on year, while operating profit was ¥559.0 million, up 29.5%. Net profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥374.9 million, up 35.8%. The company’s FY2027 full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥4,315.0 million, operating profit of ¥603.0 million, and net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥398.0 million, assuming that FY2026’s high growth rates will continue to some extent.
In the latest cumulative first 3 quarters of FY2026, revenue from the dies segment was ¥110.4 million, up 30.0% year on year, and segment profit was ¥25.2 million, up 45.1%. The parts segment recorded revenue of ¥2,329.3 million, up 23.0%, and segment profit of ¥462.1 million, up 27.1%. Machinery and equipment revenue was ¥521.2 million, up 9.8%, and segment profit was ¥65.9 million, up 20.1%. Rental revenue was ¥5 million, up 5.6%, and segment profit was ¥71.0 million, up 10.0%, meaning that all segments achieved year-on-year revenue and profit growth.
Cumulative consolidated results were revenue of ¥917.5 million and operating profit of ¥132.2 million in FY2026-Q1, revenue of ¥1,926.7 million and operating profit of ¥285.8 million in FY2026-H1, and revenue of ¥2,961.6 million and operating profit of ¥444.4 million for the 9-month period. The next results should be assessed against FY2026-Q1 revenue of ¥917.5 million and operating profit of ¥132.2 million to determine whether the recovery in parts demand and the resilience of machinery and equipment are sustainable rather than temporary.
To date, the earnings summaries have not disclosed order intake, order backlog, or the revenue and profit contributions of demand drivers such as smartphones, semiconductors, automotive applications, and medical equipment. The next results will therefore need to be assessed not only on whether consolidated revenue and operating profit exceed the year-earlier levels, but also on how specifically the company explains the breakdown by its 4 segments, differences by demand area, and progress against the FY2027 full-year forecasts.
In the cumulative first 3 quarters of FY2026, revenue and segment profit exceeded the year-earlier levels in all 4 segments.
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-10 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 full year
Net salesBusiness scale
9,175JPY m
↗ +14.6% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,322JPY m
↗ +10.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1Comparison | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 40,445↗ +21.4% YoY | 29,616↗ +20.7% YoY | 19,267↗ +18.6% YoY | 9,175↗ +14.6% YoY | 33,322YoY unavailable | 24,535YoY unavailable | 16,247YoY unavailable | 8,006YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 5,559↗ +29.5% YoY | 4,444↗ +39.2% YoY | 2,858↗ +18.7% YoY | 1,322↗ +10.5% YoY | 4,292YoY unavailable | 3,193YoY unavailable | 2,408YoY unavailable | 1,196YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 5,828↗ +38.6% YoY | 4,656↗ +48.1% YoY | 3,031↗ +29.4% YoY | 1,377↗ +25.3% YoY | 4,206YoY unavailable | 3,143YoY unavailable | 2,342YoY unavailable | 1,099YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 3,749↗ +35.8% YoY | 2,986↗ +46.1% YoY | 1,889↗ +25.8% YoY | 867↗ +11.6% YoY | 2,760YoY unavailable | 2,044YoY unavailable | 1,501YoY unavailable | 777YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 261.13↗ +35.7% YoY | 208.01↗ +46.0% YoY | 131.59↗ +25.8% YoY | 60.41↗ +11.5% YoY | 192.37YoY unavailable | 142.51YoY unavailable | 104.64YoY unavailable | 54.19YoY unavailable |