Q1 revenue was ¥15,778 million and operating profit was ¥3,044 million, representing progress rates of 24.3% and 23.4%, respectively, against the full-year forecast. The company has maintained its full-year forecast, describing progress as steady, but for FY2027-H1 we want to confirm the cumulative results and the required level for the remainder of the year in numerical terms.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-19 〜 2026-11-06 · 16 of 16 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether H1 revenue reaches approximately ¥32,500 million, equivalent to 50% of the ¥65,000 million full-year forecast
Whether H1 operating profit reaches approximately ¥6,500 million, equivalent to 50% of the ¥13,000 million full-year forecast
Whether the H1 operating margin maintains or exceeds Q1's 19.3%
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥65,000 million in revenue and ¥13,000 million in operating profit are maintained or revised
For Q1 of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥15,778 million, operating profit was ¥3,044 million, ordinary profit was ¥3,024 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥1,924 million. Year on year, revenue increased 17.5%, operating profit 21.5%, ordinary profit 20.3%, and net income 19.6%, with operating profit growth 3.9 percentage points higher than revenue growth. The operating margin was 19.3%, up approximately 0.7 percentage points from approximately 18.6% in the same period of the previous year.
The full-year forecasts are revenue of ¥65,000 million, operating profit of ¥13,000 million, ordinary profit of ¥13,000 million, and net income of ¥8,200 million. The company described Q1 as "steady progress against the full-year earnings forecast, as usual." On a simple comparison with the full-year forecasts, progress was 24.3% for revenue, 23.4% for operating profit, and 23.5% for net income, close to the 25% of the year elapsed. However, this compares Q1 results alone with the full-year forecasts and does not indicate seasonality in H1 or the timing of project recognition in H2.
Accordingly, for H1 it is necessary to use revenue of ¥32,500 million, operating profit of ¥6,500 million, and net income of ¥4,100 million as simple 50% benchmarks, and to check the difference from the actual cumulative results. In particular, renewal revenue was strong in Q1, increasing 30.4% year on year, so it will be important to determine whether the same projects continue to contribute in H1 or whether revenue and profit are weighted toward H2. Although the supplementary materials describe progress as "steady," they do not disclose the progress rates against the full-year forecasts or the amounts required for the remainder of the year.
First-quarter progress against full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-13 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
26,912JPY m
↗ +15.7% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
5,131JPY m
↗ +30.7% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 15,778↗ +17.5% YoY | 57,601↗ +16.7% YoY | 41,546↗ +16.9% YoY | 26,912↗ +15.7% YoY | 13,433YoY unavailable | 49,375YoY unavailable | 35,549YoY unavailable | 23,264YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 3,044↗ +21.5% YoY | 11,010↗ +27.7% YoY | 7,866↗ +28.5% YoY | 5,131↗ +30.7% YoY | 2,505YoY unavailable | 8,624YoY unavailable | 6,120YoY unavailable | 3,926YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 3,024↗ +20.3% YoY | 11,006↗ +27.7% YoY | 7,870↗ +28.1% YoY | 5,139↗ +30.2% YoY | 2,513YoY unavailable | 8,621YoY unavailable | 6,146YoY unavailable | 3,946YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 1,924↗ +19.7% YoY | 7,319↗ +32.4% YoY | 5,032↗ +28.9% YoY | 3,291↗ +30.5% YoY | 1,608YoY unavailable | 5,530YoY unavailable | 3,904YoY unavailable | 2,522YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 10.76↘ -40.4% YoY | 41.05↘ -33.9% YoY | 28.24↘ -35.6% YoY | 18.48↘ -34.7% YoY | 18.06YoY unavailable | 62.1YoY unavailable | 43.84YoY unavailable | 28.32YoY unavailable |