FY2027-Q1 revenue was ¥4,513 million, down 1.5% year on year, while operating profit improved sharply to ¥105 million, up 408.3%. Revenue progress against the full-year plan was 21.5% and operating profit progress was 19.1%. With no seasonality disclosed, the focus is whether revenue growth and profit improvement will continue through FY2027-H1.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-25 〜 2026-11-04 · 11 of 11 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether FY2027-Q1 revenue of ¥4,513 million will exceed the year-ago level based on FY2026-H1 revenue of ¥9,094 million
Whether FY2027-H1 can maintain a profit level above FY2027-Q1 operating profit of ¥105 million and the FY2026-H1 level of ¥104 million
Whether H1 revenue progress against the full-year revenue plan of ¥21,000 million will approach 50%
Whether H1 operating profit progress against the full-year plan of ¥550 million will approach 50%. As seasonality has not been disclosed, this should be treated as a mechanical reference point
Whether the full-year revenue forecast of ¥21,000 million and operating profit forecast of ¥550 million will be maintained at the FY2027-H1 results
FY2027-Q1 revenue was ¥4,513 million, down 1.5% year on year. Operating profit was ¥105 million, ordinary profit was ¥122 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥182 million. Operating profit increased sharply from ¥20 million in the year-ago quarter. The fact that operating profit increased despite the lack of revenue growth indicates that cost reductions, sales spreads and improved order-unit pricing, rather than volume growth, drove the improvement in earnings.
The full-year plan calls for revenue of ¥21,000 million, operating profit of ¥550 million, ordinary profit of ¥600 million and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥300 million. No changes were made to the earnings forecast as of Q1. Revenue progress was 21.5% and operating profit progress was 19.1%, so both were below 25% relative to a simple one-quarter-of-the-year comparison. However, seasonality related to construction-project progress and the timing of project completion has not been disclosed, so the probability of achieving the full-year plan cannot be judged from Q1 progress alone. In FY2027-H1, the first points to check are whether revenue exceeds the year-ago ¥9,094 million and operating profit exceeds ¥104 million.
Profitability improved. Q1 operating margin was approximately 2.3%, up approximately 1.9 percentage points from approximately 0.5% in the year-ago quarter. FY2026 full-year operating margin was 1.2%, so the Q1 level is above the full-year result. However, achieving the full-year operating profit plan of ¥550 million requires adding ¥445 million over the remaining 9 months. A key issue for the next results is whether profit improvement will level off in H1 and whether margins can be maintained through the second half while absorbing persistently high material prices and increases in logistics and labor costs.
In terms of disclosure, no figures were provided for Q1 cash flow from operating activities, cash flow from investing activities, cash flow from financing activities, or cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period. Sales volume, the impact of raw-material prices and the amount of improvement in sales spreads were also not disclosed by factor. Accordingly, in FY2027-H1 it will be necessary to check not only the year-on-year comparison of revenue above ¥9,094 million and operating profit above ¥104 million, but also whether the increase in operating profit is accompanied by cash generation and sustained gross-margin improvement.
Million yen (FY2027 full-year revenue plan: ¥21,000 million)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-10 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
9,094JPY m
↗ +6.1% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
104JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 4,513↘ -1.5% YoY | 18,391↗ +1.6% YoY | 14,200↗ +3.6% YoY | 9,094↗ +6.1% YoY | 4,582YoY unavailable | 18,104YoY unavailable | 13,705YoY unavailable | 8,571YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 105↗ +425.0% YoY | 216YoY unavailable | 223YoY unavailable | 104YoY unavailable | 20YoY unavailable | -111YoY unavailable | -76YoY unavailable | -137YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 122↗ +205.0% YoY | 275YoY unavailable | 264YoY unavailable | 120YoY unavailable | 40YoY unavailable | -30YoY unavailable | -19YoY unavailable | -87YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 182↗ +1200.0% YoY | 175YoY unavailable | 180↗ +283.0% YoY | 67YoY unavailable | 14YoY unavailable | -6YoY unavailable | 47YoY unavailable | -66YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 32.22↗ +1209.8% YoY | 30.66YoY unavailable | 31.44↗ +277.9% YoY | 11.8YoY unavailable | 2.46YoY unavailable | -1.12YoY unavailable | 8.32YoY unavailable | -11.55YoY unavailable |