FY2026-H1 revenue was approximately ¥2,378 million, down 3.1% year on year, while the operating loss narrowed to approximately ¥10.7 million. Substantial improvement in both revenue and profit from Q3 onward will be necessary to maintain the full-year forecast, making Q3 the turning point for assessing the likelihood of achieving the plan.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-08-07 〜 2026-11-07 · 4 of 4 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative Q3 revenue reaches ¥3,975 million, the nine-month straight-line benchmark based on the full-year revenue forecast of ¥5,300 million
Whether cumulative Q3 operating income reaches at least ¥75 million, the nine-month straight-line benchmark based on the full-year operating profit forecast of ¥100 million
Whether the company provides support for H2 operating profit of approximately ¥110.7 million, needed to offset the H1 operating loss of approximately ¥10.7 million and achieve full-year operating profit of ¥100 million
Whether the full-year forecasts of ¥5,300 million in revenue, ¥100 million in operating profit, ¥83 million in ordinary profit and ¥70 million in net profit are maintained
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
FY2026-H1 revenue was approximately ¥2,378 million, down approximately 3.1% from approximately ¥2,454 million in the same period of the previous year. Meanwhile, the operating loss narrowed from approximately ¥46 million to approximately ¥10.7 million, the ordinary loss from approximately ¥68 million to approximately ¥5.6 million, and the interim net loss attributable to owners of the parent from approximately ¥83 million to approximately ¥14.6 million. The reduction in losses despite lower revenue is a positive factor, but the company remained loss-making at the operating, ordinary and net income levels.
The company’s FY2026 targets are revenue of ¥5,300 million, operating profit of ¥100 million, ordinary profit of ¥83 million and net profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥70 million. Simply deducting H1 results implies that H2 would need to generate approximately ¥2,922 million in revenue, ¥110.7 million in operating profit, ¥88.6 million in ordinary profit and ¥84.6 million in net profit. This is a mechanical calculation that does not take seasonality into account and is not the company’s plan itself, but based solely on progress through H1, it indicates that a substantial portion of the profit improvement is concentrated in H2.
The straight-line nine-month benchmark is revenue of ¥3,975 million and operating profit of ¥75 million. To approach these levels in Q3, standalone Q3 revenue of approximately ¥1,597 million and operating profit of approximately ¥85.7 million would be required. Since seasonality and the timing of orders have not been disclosed, these figures cannot be treated as the company’s quarterly plan, but the Q3 results need to be assessed separately for cumulative revenue, cumulative operating income or loss, and standalone Q3 changes.
FY2025 revenue was ¥5,064 million and operating profit was only approximately ¥10 million. Accordingly, the FY2026 operating profit target of ¥100 million is not merely a plan to return to profitability, but a plan to increase profit by approximately ¥90 million. In Q3, it will be necessary to assess not only whether the full-year forecast is maintained, but also whether the company provides specific explanations of price pass-through, cost reductions, sales volume and product mix sufficient to achieve this level of profit in H2.
¥ million
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q2
Net salesBusiness scale
3,759JPY m
↗ +3.0% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
-25JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3Comparison | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year | FY2024 Q3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2,378↘ -3.1% YoY | 1,139↘ -3.0% YoY | 5,064↗ +0.5% YoY | 3,759↗ +3.0% YoY | 2,454YoY unavailable | 1,174YoY unavailable | 5,040YoY unavailable | 3,651YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | -10YoY unavailable | -40YoY unavailable | 10YoY unavailable | -25YoY unavailable | -46YoY unavailable | -51YoY unavailable | -93YoY unavailable | -110YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | -5YoY unavailable | -38YoY unavailable | -5↘ -101.4% YoY | -48↘ -114.5% YoY | -68YoY unavailable | -68YoY unavailable | 366YoY unavailable | 330YoY unavailable |
| Net income | -14YoY unavailable | -41YoY unavailable | -30↘ -105.9% YoY | -70↘ -115.9% YoY | -83YoY unavailable | -78YoY unavailable | 509YoY unavailable | 441YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | -1.03YoY unavailable | -2.94YoY unavailable | -2.11↘ -106.5% YoY | -4.95↘ -117.8% YoY | -5.87YoY unavailable | -5.5YoY unavailable | 32.46YoY unavailable | 27.79YoY unavailable |