SOC service revenue increased to ¥1,767.7 million in FY2026, while company-wide revenue growth slowed to 10.0% year on year in FY2027-Q1. In FY2027-H1, we will assess whether the accumulation of recurring revenue returns the company to a trajectory for achieving its full-year revenue forecast of ¥2,740 million.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-23 〜 2026-11-05 · 13 of 13 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative FY2027-H1 revenue reaches at least ¥1,370 million, equivalent to 50% of the full-year forecast of ¥2,740 million
Whether standalone FY2027-Q2 revenue can secure approximately ¥779 million, the difference from Q1 revenue of ¥591 million
Whether ARR increased from ¥2,138 million in FY2027-Q1, or whether the change from the previous quarter is disclosed
Whether the recurring-revenue ratio has deteriorated from 90.2% in FY2027-Q1, the 99.1% service retention rate and the 0.9% churn rate
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
SOC service revenue increased from ¥1,185.2 million in FY2024 to ¥1,442.0 million in FY2025 and ¥1,767.7 million in FY2026, representing a 22.6% year-on-year increase in FY2026. Consulting services also generated ¥565.9 million in FY2026, up 13.0% year on year. In addition to recurring revenue from monitoring and operations, new projects and incident response have supplemented growth.
Company-wide revenue in FY2027-Q1 was ¥591 million, up 10.0% year on year. By service, SOC services generated ¥465 million and consulting services ¥125 million. The SOC service breakdown included ¥185 million from SOC monitoring, ¥55 million from EDR monitoring, ¥148 million from monitoring of the company’s own products and ¥56 million from Microsoft monitoring. Q1 progress against the full-year revenue forecast of ¥2,740 million was 21.6%, below the simple quarterly elapsed-period ratio of 25%, although the company assessed Q1 as broadly in line with plan.
To achieve 50% of the full-year forecast on a simple basis in FY2027-H1, cumulative revenue of ¥1,370 million is one benchmark. Based on Q1 revenue of ¥591 million, approximately ¥779 million would be required in Q2 alone. This is a mechanical benchmark based on an even allocation of the full-year plan, not the company’s disclosed H1 forecast, but it provides a basis for measuring the extent to which new monitoring projects and spot projects accumulate in Q2. In the next results announcement, we will also check whether the change in ARR from the previous fiscal year-end, the recurring-revenue ratio and the growth in revenue by service category continue to be disclosed, along with orders received and order backlog.
¥ millions
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
1,104JPY m
↗ +21.6% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
278JPY m
↗ +47.9% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 591↗ +10.1% YoY | 2,333↗ +20.1% YoY | 1,700↗ +23.3% YoY | 1,104↗ +21.6% YoY | 537YoY unavailable | 1,942YoY unavailable | 1,379YoY unavailable | 908YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 88↘ -30.7% YoY | 556↗ +32.4% YoY | 426↗ +58.4% YoY | 278↗ +47.9% YoY | 127YoY unavailable | 420YoY unavailable | 269YoY unavailable | 188YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 87↘ -31.5% YoY | 555↗ +31.2% YoY | 429↗ +57.7% YoY | 280↗ +48.1% YoY | 127YoY unavailable | 423YoY unavailable | 272YoY unavailable | 189YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 59↘ -32.2% YoY | 405↗ +31.1% YoY | 296↗ +59.1% YoY | 193↗ +49.6% YoY | 87YoY unavailable | 309YoY unavailable | 186YoY unavailable | 129YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 10.71↘ -32.3% YoY | 72.96↗ +32.7% YoY | 53.32↗ +60.7% YoY | 34.87↗ +51.1% YoY | 15.81YoY unavailable | 54.97YoY unavailable | 33.18YoY unavailable | 23.07YoY unavailable |