For the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue was ¥3,643 million and operating profit was ¥784 million, representing progress of approximately 25% against the full-year forecast for both revenue and operating profit. In the next update, covering H1, the focus will be on whether Q1’s high profit level was not a one-off and whether the company can remain on plan on a cumulative first-half basis.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-06-26 〜 2026-11-07 · 31 of 31 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether cumulative H1 revenue reaches 50% of the ¥14,400 million full-year forecast, or at least ¥7,200 million
Whether cumulative H1 operating profit reaches 50% of the ¥3,100 million full-year forecast, or at least ¥1,550 million
Whether cumulative H1 ordinary profit reaches at least ¥1,550 million and the gap with operating profit does not widen
Whether cumulative H1 profit attributable to owners of the parent reaches at least ¥1,550 million, improving from the Q1 progress rate of 20.1%
First-quarter revenue was ¥3,643 million, operating profit was ¥784 million, ordinary profit was ¥778 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent was ¥623 million. Year on year, revenue increased 25.0%, operating profit 24.6%, ordinary profit 20.6%, and net profit 61.0%, with each major stage of the income statement remaining profitable at a minimum.
The full-year forecast is revenue of ¥14,400 million, operating profit of ¥3,100 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,100 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥3,100 million. Q1 progress was approximately 25.3% for revenue, 25.3% for operating profit, and 25.1% for ordinary profit, broadly in line with the 25% implied by dividing the year into four equal quarters. Net profit, however, was only approximately 20.1% of the full-year forecast, so the conversion of revenue into profit in the second half, including the tax burden and non-operating and extraordinary income and expenses, needs to be monitored.
The company attributed the increase in revenue to higher prescription online booking volumes, pharmaceutical distribution value, and system usage, as well as the consolidation impact of M&A. As of Q1, however, it had not disclosed the increase in revenue attributable to each factor or the profit contribution from existing businesses and acquired companies. The roughly 25% Q1 progress rate therefore should not be treated as a direct measure of the probability of achieving the full-year forecast without separating the apparent revenue growth from the expanded consolidation scope from growth in the existing businesses.
For the next update, covering H1, ¥7,200 million of revenue, ¥1,550 million of operating profit, and ¥1,550 million of ordinary profit will serve as key benchmarks against the plan. It will also be necessary to check whether the Q1 operating margin of 21.5% remains above 20% in H1, whether net profit approaches 50% of the full-year forecast, and whether the full-year forecasts of ¥14,400 million in revenue and ¥3,100 million in operating profit remain unchanged. No quarterly consolidated cash flow statement was prepared for Q1, so the relationship between profit progress and cash generation also remains unconfirmed.
Q1 progress against the full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-13 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-14 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2027 Q1
Net salesBusiness scale
5,825JPY m
↗ +7.0% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,262JPY m
↗ +33.0% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2027 Q1 | FY2026 full year | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2Comparison | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full year | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 3,643↗ +25.0% YoY | 12,330↗ +10.1% YoY | 8,927↗ +6.0% YoY | 5,825↗ +7.0% YoY | 2,914YoY unavailable | 11,199YoY unavailable | 8,420YoY unavailable | 5,443YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 784↗ +24.6% YoY | 2,681↗ +37.3% YoY | 2,015↗ +29.5% YoY | 1,262↗ +33.0% YoY | 629YoY unavailable | 1,953YoY unavailable | 1,556YoY unavailable | 949YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 778↗ +20.6% YoY | 2,666↗ +37.4% YoY | 2,011↗ +30.8% YoY | 1,252↗ +35.8% YoY | 645YoY unavailable | 1,940YoY unavailable | 1,537YoY unavailable | 922YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 623↗ +61.4% YoY | 2,952↗ +45.1% YoY | 2,112↗ +35.2% YoY | 1,620↗ +190.3% YoY | 386YoY unavailable | 2,034YoY unavailable | 1,562YoY unavailable | 558YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 54.43↗ +57.9% YoY | 263.23↗ +42.4% YoY | 189.36↗ +33.1% YoY | 145↗ +185.3% YoY | 34.47YoY unavailable | 184.89YoY unavailable | 142.28YoY unavailable | 50.82YoY unavailable |