For the 9-month period of FY2026 ending September, revenue rose to ¥1,911 million and operating profit to ¥245 million, with both figures increasing year on year. The full-year forecasts were also raised to revenue of ¥2,578 million and operating profit of ¥380 million. Achieving the full-year targets requires approximately ¥667 million in revenue and ¥135 million in operating profit in Q4, making the certainty of project recognition and profit margins key areas of focus.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-14 〜 2026-11-05 · 16 of 16 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether 9-month cumulative revenue can maintain a full-year forecast achievement rate of at least 74.1%, or whether Q4 revenue can reach approximately ¥667 million
Given the 9-month cumulative achievement rate of 64.7% against the full-year operating profit forecast, whether Q4 operating profit can reach approximately ¥135 million
Whether the upward revision rates of 4% for revenue and 29% for operating profit can be maintained
Whether revenue recognition from a major project deferred to Q1 of FY2026 is affecting the Q4 project plan
Whether the full-year results will newly disclose orders received, order backlog and the revenue recognition timing of individual projects
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
For the 9-month period of FY2026 ending September, revenue was ¥1,911 million, operating profit was ¥245 million, ordinary profit was ¥249 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥176 million. Year on year, revenue increased 38.8%, operating profit 85.7%, ordinary profit 93.8% and net income 150.0%, showing that profit growth outpaced revenue growth rather than this being simply a case of higher sales.
9-month cumulative revenue of ¥1,911 million represents approximately 74.1% of the upwardly revised full-year forecast of ¥2,578 million. This leaves approximately ¥667 million in revenue required in Q4. Operating profit, however, was ¥245 million, only approximately 64.7% of the full-year forecast of ¥380 million, leaving approximately ¥135 million to be earned in Q4. While the remaining proportion of revenue is approximately 25.9%, the remaining proportion of operating profit is approximately 35.3%, meaning that the operating margin in Q4 would need to rise to approximately 20% to achieve the full-year targets.
The company revised its full-year forecasts to revenue of ¥2,578 million, operating profit of ¥380 million, ordinary profit of ¥384 million and net income of ¥268 million. The upward revision rates versus the previous plan are 4% for revenue and 29% for operating profit. The company attributes the revisions to customer demand for DX investment, the acquisition of new customers, continued projects from existing customers, improved project productivity through the use of AI, and cost controls. However, these forecasts assume that projects progress and personnel are allocated as planned, so it is necessary to determine whether the concentration of profit in Q4 is due to temporary factors.
In the past, project schedules for some large projects that had already been won were changed, deferring revenue recognition from the fiscal year ended September 2025 to Q1 of FY2026. It is important to determine how much projects recognized through Q1 of FY2026 will contribute to the Q4 revenue plan and whether there will be any further deferrals. In the full-year results, disclosure of orders received and order backlog, the acceptance timing of major projects, and standalone Q4 revenue and operating profit will help assess the repeatability of the upward revision.
¥ millions
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-11 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-12 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
1,900JPY m
YoY unavailableOperating profitCore earnings
191JPY m
YoY unavailableNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 1,911↗ +38.9% YoY | 1,326YoY unavailable | 630YoY unavailable | 1,900YoY unavailable | 1,376YoY unavailable | 979YoY unavailable | 513YoY unavailable | 1,515YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 245↗ +85.6% YoY | 211YoY unavailable | 113YoY unavailable | 191YoY unavailable | 132YoY unavailable | 205YoY unavailable | 121YoY unavailable | 183YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 249↗ +94.5% YoY | 214YoY unavailable | 113YoY unavailable | 166YoY unavailable | 128YoY unavailable | 206YoY unavailable | 121YoY unavailable | 183YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 176↗ +151.4% YoY | 149YoY unavailable | 88YoY unavailable | 146YoY unavailable | 70YoY unavailable | 142YoY unavailable | 83YoY unavailable | 133YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 11.05↗ +149.4% YoY | 9.38YoY unavailable | 5.55YoY unavailable | 9.23YoY unavailable | 4.43YoY unavailable | 8.94YoY unavailable | 5.26YoY unavailable | 8.43YoY unavailable |