For the nine months ended June 2026, revenue rose 10.0% year on year and operating profit rose 20.0%, bringing operating profit progress against the full-year forecast to approximately 96%. To maintain the full-year forecast, the company must add approximately ¥44 million in operating profit and record approximately ¥1,310 million in revenue over the remaining 3 months.
All recorded disclosures and news since the latest annual or semiannual filing. Switching watchpoints keeps the full history. Select an item to inspect its source.2026-05-15 〜 2026-11-06 · 8 of 8 items
Scroll the timeline →
Whether nine-month revenue progress exceeds 80.7% of the ¥6,778 million full-year revenue forecast
Whether the company can maintain 96.0% progress against the ¥1,107 million full-year operating profit forecast and secure at least ¥44 million over the remaining period
Whether the company can record the ¥1,310.321 million required to meet the full-year forecast, following nine-month revenue of ¥5,467.679 million
Whether the full-year revenue forecast of ¥6,778 million and operating profit forecast of ¥1,107 million will be revised in the final results
The company's ongoing themes and initiatives this watchpoint touches on.
For the nine months ended June 2026, covering the 9 months from October 2025 through June 2026, revenue was ¥5,467.679 million, operating profit was ¥1,063.113 million, ordinary profit was ¥1,058.990 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥696.996 million. Year on year, revenue increased 10.0%, operating profit 20.0%, ordinary profit 20.4%, and net income 20.8%, with profit growth outpacing revenue growth.
Progress against the full-year forecast was 80.7% for revenue, 96.0% for operating profit, 97.2% for ordinary profit, and 97.1% for net income. The remaining amounts are ¥1,310.321 million for revenue, ¥43.887 million for operating profit, ¥31.010 million for ordinary profit, and ¥21.004 million for net income. Compared with the simple 75% elapsed-period ratio, profit is substantially ahead of schedule, while revenue progress is only approximately 5.7 percentage points ahead.
In the first quarter, revenue was ¥1,427 million and operating profit was ¥70 million, down 27.1% year on year. Lower revenue from real estate held for sale, delays in key handovers, and higher personnel, advertising, land rent and rental expenses weighed on results, but the company recovered in the nine-month period as all segments increased revenue and profit and sales of real estate held for sale increased. The final results therefore need to clarify whether the first-quarter weakness was temporary or whether cost burdens will persist into the fourth quarter.
At the next results announcement, we will want to confirm which businesses, among brokerage, property management and resident support, and how much real estate held for sale, filled the ¥1,310 million revenue shortfall against the ¥6,778 million full-year forecast. Since only ¥44 million in additional operating profit is needed to meet the forecast, it will be important to assess not only profit but also the extent to which spot revenue, such as real estate held for sale, contributed to meeting the revenue target, as well as whether the full-year forecast or the ¥70 dividend forecast will be revised.
Progress against full-year forecast (%)
Select a value or step to inspect its source.
Ordered by date. Disclosures and financial records differ from news and company threads; open each source to inspect it.
2026-11-12 · Awaiting publication
· Awaiting publication
The prior-year comparison for this event
2025-11-11 disclosed · In ¥ millions; each quarter is cumulative from the start of the fiscal year. EPS is in yen.
Latest available: FY2026 Q3
Net salesBusiness scale
6,385JPY m
↗ +9.4% YoYOperating profitCore earnings
1,021JPY m
↗ +5.5% YoYNewest first. The highlighted column is this event’s comparison. YoY uses the same period and accounting basis.
| Metric | FY2026 Q3 | FY2026 Q2 | FY2026 Q1 | FY2025 full yearComparison | FY2025 Q3 | FY2025 Q2 | FY2025 Q1 | FY2024 full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 5,467↗ +10.0% YoY | 3,526↗ +8.2% YoY | 1,427↘ -0.5% YoY | 6,385↗ +9.4% YoY | 4,972YoY unavailable | 3,258YoY unavailable | 1,434YoY unavailable | 5,835YoY unavailable |
| Operating profit | 1,063↗ +20.1% YoY | 590↗ +16.1% YoY | 70↘ -27.1% YoY | 1,021↗ +5.5% YoY | 885YoY unavailable | 508YoY unavailable | 96YoY unavailable | 968YoY unavailable |
| Ordinary profit | 1,058↗ +20.4% YoY | 586↗ +16.5% YoY | 68↘ -26.9% YoY | 1,021↗ +5.4% YoY | 879YoY unavailable | 503YoY unavailable | 93YoY unavailable | 969YoY unavailable |
| Net income | 696↗ +20.8% YoY | 389↗ +18.6% YoY | 46↘ -23.3% YoY | 699↗ +9.0% YoY | 576YoY unavailable | 328YoY unavailable | 60YoY unavailable | 641YoY unavailable |
| Earnings per share | 199.25↗ +19.4% YoY | 111.59↗ +17.0% YoY | 13.26↘ -24.9% YoY | 202.07↗ +6.7% YoY | 166.87YoY unavailable | 95.41YoY unavailable | 17.65YoY unavailable | 189.36YoY unavailable |